3bearsporridge.com
3bearsporridge.com3bearsporridge.com receives an EcomScout Rating of D+ (16/100), ranking #344,953 out of 481,758 Shopify stores we track. This Breakfast Products Food & Beverage store. It offers 82 products at an average price of $8.
Analysis by EcomScout Research Team · How we calculate ratings
Store Intelligence Summary
Product pricing: Average price of $8 (range: $4 – $32). Budget-friendly positioning targeting volume sales.
Best-selling product: Overnight Oats – Edle Erdbeere ($6.99). Other top sellers include Porridge – Feiner Kakao, Porridge – Zimtiger Apfel, Overnight Oats Glas.
Breakfast Products Market Intelligence
Benchmark this competitor against the market
Competition Breakdown
Competitor Research Insights
- •The Breakfast Products market generates $0M/month across 1 stores
- •100% of stores earn less than $10K/month — relatively low barrier to entry
- •This store outperforms 0% of Breakfast Products competitors
- •Low average order value ($0) — consider bundling or upsells
Top Apps in Breakfast Products
Best Selling Products
#1Overnight Oats – Edle Erdbeere
$6.99
#2Porridge – Feiner Kakao
$5.99
#3Porridge – Zimtiger Apfel
$5.99
#4Overnight Oats Glas
$10.99
#5Overnight Oats – Bananen Split
$6.99
#6Porridge – Mohnige Banane
$5.99
#7Overnight Oats – Koko Kakao
$6.99
#8Overnight Oats – Goldene Mango
$6.99
#9Porridge – Dreierlei Beere
$5.99
#10Overnight Oats – Typ Eiskaffee
$6.99
Range: $4 - $32
Rating Breakdown
Traffic Sources
Analysis
Strengths
- High business quality and trust indicators
Weaknesses
- Revenue performance needs improvement
- Traffic and growth metrics are below average
- Trustpilot rating and review volume need improvement
- Marketing efficiency and ROI need improvement
Recommendations
- Focus on increasing AOV, improving conversion rates, and expanding product lines
- Invest in SEO, content marketing, and social media to drive more traffic
- Encourage customer reviews, respond to feedback, and improve customer service
- Start building your keyword presence: invest in SEO content and consider PPC campaigns to establish visibility
- Consider a comprehensive business review to identify key improvement areas.
Shopify Theme
Tech Stack & Apps
Browse All Apps →Similar Stores
View all →Frequently Asked Questions About 3bearsporridge.com
Is 3bearsporridge.com a dropshipping store or a legitimate brand?
Based on our dropshipping detection analysis, 3bearsporridge.com is classified as "Unlikely Dropshipper". This store shows minimal signs of dropshipping based on our policy analysis.
Is 3bearsporridge.com safe to buy from? Is it a scam?
We don't have Trustpilot review data for 3bearsporridge.com. However, our EcomScout rating is D+ (16/100).Always check for secure payment options, return policies, and customer reviews before purchasing.
What is 3bearsporridge.com's EcomScout rating and what does it mean?
3bearsporridge.com has an EcomScout rating of D+ (16/100). This Shopify store rating evaluates performance across revenue estimates, traffic volume, customer reviews, and business quality. Use this data to benchmark against your own Shopify store.
How much traffic and revenue does 3bearsporridge.com generate?
3bearsporridge.com receives approximately traffic data not available. These Shopify store analytics are estimates based on SimilarWeb data and our proprietary algorithms.
What Shopify apps and theme does 3bearsporridge.com use?
We detected 9 Shopify apps on 3bearsporridge.com, including Pre-Order, Shop, Klaviyo: Email Marketing & SMS and more.Use our Shopify spy tool to discover which apps drive successful stores.
How can I use this Breakfast Products store data for competitor research?
This Shopify competitor analysis helps you benchmark your store against 3bearsporridge.com. Study their traffic sources, pricing strategy, best-selling products, and tech stack. As a Breakfast Products store, compare their performance metrics to similar stores in your niche.Install our Chrome extension to spy on any Shopify store while browsing.