Attraction Marketing
attractionmarketing.shopAttraction Marketing receives an EcomScout Rating of B+ (45/100), ranking #29,714 out of 481,706 Shopify stores we track. This Clothing and Accessories Fashion & Apparel store attracts 876 visits per year with estimated revenue of $36 - $77/mo. It offers 61 products at an average price of $33.
Analysis by EcomScout Research Team · How we calculate ratings
Store Intelligence Summary
Product pricing: Average price of $33 (range: $20 – $60). Budget-friendly positioning targeting volume sales.
Customer trust: Trustpilot score 4.9/5 based on 114 reviews. Excellent reputation — customers rate this store highly.
Top markets: US (100%).
Best-selling product: Just Be Awesome Women's V-Neck T-shirt ($35). Other top sellers include Attraction Marketing.com "Classic" Coffee Mug, Word Definition: Value Creator T-shirt (Unisex), Just Be Awesome T-Shirt.
Clothing and Accessories Market Intelligence
Benchmark this competitor against the market
Competition Breakdown
Competitor Research Insights
- •The Clothing and Accessories market generates $2M/month across 1,115 stores
- •3% are enterprise stores (>$100K/mo) — achievable market
- •80% of stores earn less than $10K/month — relatively low barrier to entry
- •Top 10% of Clothing and Accessories stores earn $25K+/month
- •This store outperforms 91% of Clothing and Accessories competitors
- •Low average order value ($0) — consider bundling or upsells
Top Apps in Clothing and Accessories
Best Selling Products
#1Just Be Awesome Women's V-Neck T-shirt
$35
#2Attraction Marketing.com "Classic" Coffee Mug
$20
#3Word Definition: Value Creator T-shirt (Unisex)
$28
#4Just Be Awesome T-Shirt
$35
#5Value Creator Trucker Cap
$34
#6Men's Premium Polo Shirt
$59.95
#7Soft Unisex Hoodie
$35
#8Structured Flex-Fit Cap
$28
#9Eco Raglan Hoodie (unisex)
$48.5
#10Blackout Snapback Trucker Cap
$25
Range: $20 - $60
Rating Breakdown
Traffic Sources
Trustpilot Rating
114 reviews
Aggregated rating data only. Individual reviews not displayed for privacy compliance.
Top Countries
Analysis
Strengths
- High business quality and trust indicators
- Excellent Trustpilot rating and review volume
Weaknesses
- Revenue performance needs improvement
- Marketing efficiency and ROI need improvement
Recommendations
- Focus on increasing AOV, improving conversion rates, and expanding product lines
- Start building your keyword presence: invest in SEO content and consider PPC campaigns to establish visibility
- Consider a comprehensive business review to identify key improvement areas.
Shopify Theme
Tech Stack & Apps
Browse All Apps →Shopify Apps Detected (1)
Similar Stores
View all →Trending Products to Sell
Top trending products across all categories right now, based on Amazon & Google Trends data.

Wallet for Men, Mens Minimalist Wallet 9-13 Cards, Slim Compact Wallet with Money Clip & ID Window, RFID Blocking Smart Pop Up Card Wallet, Metal Aluminum Credit Card Holder Bifold Wallet

3 Packs Washed-Cotton Plain Baseball Cap, Vintage Adjustable Dad Hats Gift for Men/Women,Unstructured

6 Pack Extra Heavy Duty Large Moving Bags with Strong Zipper & Comfortable Handles, Sturdy & Durable Clothes Storage Bags Totes Bins, Blue Packing Moving Boxes for College Supplies, Dark Blue

Stretch Tactical Belt for Men, Military Work Rigger Hiking 1.5" Elastic Nylon Web Ratchet Quick Release Belt
Frequently Asked Questions About Attraction Marketing
Is Attraction Marketing a dropshipping store or a legitimate brand?
Based on our dropshipping detection analysis, Attraction Marketing is classified as "Unlikely Dropshipper". This store shows minimal signs of dropshipping based on our policy analysis.
Is Attraction Marketing safe to buy from? Is it a scam?
Attraction Marketing has a Trustpilot rating of 4.9/5 based on 114 customer reviews. This indicates generally positive customer experiences and the store appears legitimate. Our EcomScout rating is B+ (45/100).
What is Attraction Marketing's EcomScout rating and what does it mean?
Attraction Marketing has an EcomScout rating of B+ (45/100). This Shopify store rating evaluates performance across revenue estimates, traffic volume, customer reviews, and business quality. Use this data to benchmark against your own Shopify store.
How much traffic and revenue does Attraction Marketing generate?
Attraction Marketing receives approximately 876 visits per year with estimated monthly revenue of $36 - $77/mo. These Shopify store analytics are estimates based on SimilarWeb data and our proprietary algorithms.
What Shopify apps and theme does Attraction Marketing use?
We detected 1 Shopify apps on Attraction Marketing, including Shop.Use our Shopify spy tool to discover which apps drive successful stores.
How can I use this Clothing and Accessories store data for competitor research?
This Shopify competitor analysis helps you benchmark your store against Attraction Marketing. Study their traffic sources, pricing strategy, best-selling products, and tech stack. As a Clothing and Accessories store, compare their performance metrics to similar stores in your niche.Install our Chrome extension to spy on any Shopify store while browsing.
