Barrique Vintage Shop
barriquevintageshop.comBarrique Vintage Shop receives an EcomScout Rating of B+ (45/100), ranking #31,336 out of 517,716 Shopify stores we track. This Vintage Clothing Fashion & Apparel store attracts 35.8K visits per year with estimated revenue of $2.6K - $5.6K/mo. It offers 133 products at an average price of €53.
Analysis by EcomScout Research Team · How we calculate ratings
Store Intelligence Summary
Product pricing: Average price of €53 (range: €35 – €80) — ≈ $58 USD. Mid-range pricing strategy.
0Customer trust: Trustpilot score 4.4/5 based on 109 reviews. Good standing with customers.
Top markets: IT (100%).
Best-selling product: Barrique Mystery Box - 3 prodotti (Valore 99€) (€59.99). Other top sellers include Mystery Box Ralph Lauren Vintage | 3 prodotti, Barrique Mystery Box - 2 prodotti (Valore 70€), Camicia Vintage Ralph Lauren (M).
Vintage Clothing Market Intelligence
Benchmark this competitor against the market
Competition Breakdown
Competitor Research Insights
- •The Vintage Clothing market generates $1M/month across 192 stores
- •3% are enterprise stores (>$100K/mo) — achievable market
- •Top 10% of Vintage Clothing stores earn $27K+/month
- •This store outperforms 87% of Vintage Clothing competitors
- •Low average order value ($0) — consider bundling or upsells
Top Apps in Vintage Clothing
Best Selling Products
#1Barrique Mystery Box - 3 prodotti (Valore 99€)
€59.99≈ $65
#2Mystery Box Ralph Lauren Vintage | 3 prodotti
€79.99≈ $87
#3Barrique Mystery Box - 2 prodotti (Valore 70€)
€49.99≈ $54
#4Camicia Vintage Ralph Lauren (M)
€49.99≈ $54
#5Maglione Cable Knit Vintage Ralph Lauren (L)
€64.99≈ $71
#6Camicia Vintage Ralph Lauren (M)
€49.99≈ $54
#7Camicia Vintage Ralph Lauren (L)
€39.99≈ $44
#8Camicia Vintage Ralph Lauren (L)
€44.99≈ $49
#9Crop Polo Vintage Ralph Lauren - Rilavorata a Mano(Taglia Unica)
€34.99≈ $38
≈ $58 USD
Range: €35 - €80
Rating Breakdown
Traffic Sources
Trustpilot Rating
109 reviews
Aggregated rating data only. Individual reviews not displayed for privacy compliance.
Top Countries
Analysis
Strengths
- Excellent Trustpilot rating and review volume
Weaknesses
- Revenue performance needs improvement
- Marketing efficiency and ROI need improvement
Recommendations
- Focus on increasing AOV, improving conversion rates, and expanding product lines
- Expand SEO efforts and consider adding PPC campaigns to complement organic traffic
- Consider a comprehensive business review to identify key improvement areas.
Shopify Theme
Tech Stack & Apps
Browse All Apps →Similar Stores
View all →Trending Products to Sell
Top trending products across all categories right now, based on Amazon & Google Trends data.

Gaoye Transparent, Clear Blue Light Glasses for Computer & Gaming - Anti UV Ray Lenses, Scratch-Resistant & Comfort Fit

livho High Tech Blue Light Glasses - Advanced Blue Light Blocking Computer Glasses - Screen Fatigue & UV Protection

IBOANN Chic & Comfy Blue Light Glasses for Women - 3-Pack Round Frames, Screen-Ready Style with UV Protection Coating

ANYLUV Blue Light Glasses Men/Women, Blue Light Blocking Glasses, Computer Screen Blocker Eyes Protection Glasses
Frequently Asked Questions About Barrique Vintage Shop
Is Barrique Vintage Shop a dropshipping store or a legitimate brand?
Based on our dropshipping detection analysis, Barrique Vintage Shop is classified as "Likely Dropshipper". Indicators include: Uses dropshipping apps, Suspicious pricing patterns.
Is Barrique Vintage Shop safe to buy from? Is it a scam?
Barrique Vintage Shop has a Trustpilot rating of 4.4/5 based on 109 customer reviews. This indicates generally positive customer experiences and the store appears legitimate. Our EcomScout rating is B+ (45/100).
What is Barrique Vintage Shop's EcomScout rating and what does it mean?
Barrique Vintage Shop has an EcomScout rating of B+ (45/100). This Shopify store rating evaluates performance across revenue estimates, traffic volume, customer reviews, and business quality. Use this data to benchmark against your own Shopify store.
How much traffic and revenue does Barrique Vintage Shop generate?
Barrique Vintage Shop receives approximately 35.8K visits per year with estimated monthly revenue of $2.6K - $5.6K/mo. These Shopify store analytics are estimates based on SimilarWeb data and our proprietary algorithms.
What Shopify apps and theme does Barrique Vintage Shop use?
We detected 10 Shopify apps on Barrique Vintage Shop, including Loox Photo Reviews, Shop, Trustpilot and more.Use our Shopify spy tool to discover which apps drive successful stores.
How can I use this Vintage Clothing store data for competitor research?
This Shopify competitor analysis helps you benchmark your store against Barrique Vintage Shop. Study their traffic sources, pricing strategy, best-selling products, and tech stack. As a Vintage Clothing store, compare their performance metrics to similar stores in your niche.Install our Chrome extension to spy on any Shopify store while browsing.