Back to Stores
Blueface, A Comcast Business Company homepage screenshot

Blueface, A Comcast Business Company

blueface.shop
45/100
EcomScout

Blueface, A Comcast Business Company receives an EcomScout Rating of B+ (45/100), ranking #36,071 out of 623,300 Shopify stores we track. This Clothing Fashion & Apparel store attracts 31.3K visits per year with estimated revenue of $1.9K - $4.1K/mo. It offers 5 products at an average price of $48.

Analysis by EcomScout Research Team · How we calculate ratings

Est. Revenue/mo
$1.9K - $4.1K/mo
Est. Traffic/mo
2.6K
Products
5
Top Market
EG (52%)
Top Channel
N/A
Trustpilot
4.8/5 (130)

Store Intelligence Summary

Product pricing: Average price of $48 (range: $34 – $65). Mid-range pricing strategy.

0

Customer trust: Trustpilot score 4.8/5 based on 130 reviews. Excellent reputation — customers rate this store highly.

Top markets: EG (52%), TH (48%).

Best-selling product: MAD HOODIE - VINTAGE GREY ($65). Other top sellers include GRITTY HOODIE - OFF WHITE, BLUEFACE 5 PANEL HAT - TWO TONE, GRITTY TSHIRT - OFF WHITE.

How is the EcomScout Rating calculated? The B+ grade (45/100) is computed from five weighted signals: estimated revenue performance, yearly traffic volume, customer review sentiment (Trustpilot), product catalog depth, and marketing investment. Each signal is scored independently and combined into a single composite score. Learn more about our methodology.

Clothing Market Intelligence

Benchmark this competitor against the market

Top 50%
by revenue
Market Size
$11.1M/mo
Total Stores
6,461
Avg Revenue
$2K/mo
Top 10% Threshold
$25K/mo

Competition Breakdown

39%
40%
15%
4%
Micro (<$1K) Small ($1-10K) Medium ($10-50K) Large ($50-100K) Enterprise (>$100K)

Competitor Research Insights

  • The Clothing market generates $11M/month across 6,461 stores
  • 4% are enterprise stores (>$100K/mo) — achievable market
  • 79% of stores earn less than $10K/month — relatively low barrier to entry
  • Top 10% of Clothing stores earn $25K+/month
  • This store outperforms 93% of Clothing competitors
  • Low average order value ($0) — consider bundling or upsells
  • 232 enterprise stores (>$100K/mo) proves scalability in this market
Analyzing...
Bounce Rate
33.6%
Pages/Visit
1.1
0
Avg. Product Price
$48

Range: $34 - $65

Rating Breakdown

Trustpilot90/100
Business Quality80/100
Traffic Growth55/100
Revenue Performance26/100
Marketing Efficiency7/100

Traffic Sources

organic0.0%
paid0.0%
social0.0%
direct0.0%
referral0.0%

Trustpilot Rating

4.8

130 reviews

Aggregated rating data only. Individual reviews not displayed for privacy compliance.

Top Countries

🇪🇬Egypt
51.9%
🇹🇭Thailand
48.1%

Analysis

Strengths

  • High business quality and trust indicators
  • Excellent Trustpilot rating and review volume

Weaknesses

  • Revenue performance needs improvement
  • Marketing efficiency and ROI need improvement

Recommendations

  • Focus on increasing AOV, improving conversion rates, and expanding product lines
  • Expand SEO efforts and consider adding PPC campaigns to complement organic traffic
  • Consider a comprehensive business review to identify key improvement areas.

Shopify Theme

Detecting theme...

Trending Products to Sell

Top trending products across all categories right now, based on Amazon & Google Trends data.

Gaoye Transparent, Clear Blue Light Glasses for Computer & Gaming - Anti UV Ray Lenses, Scratch-Resistant & Comfort Fit

Gaoye Transparent, Clear Blue Light Glasses for Computer & Gaming - Anti UV Ray Lenses, Scratch-Resistant & Comfort Fit

72
$5.99-6%
livho High Tech Blue Light Glasses - Advanced Blue Light Blocking Computer Glasses - Screen Fatigue & UV Protection

livho High Tech Blue Light Glasses - Advanced Blue Light Blocking Computer Glasses - Screen Fatigue & UV Protection

72
$16.99+7%
IBOANN Chic & Comfy Blue Light Glasses for Women - 3-Pack Round Frames, Screen-Ready Style with UV Protection Coating

IBOANN Chic & Comfy Blue Light Glasses for Women - 3-Pack Round Frames, Screen-Ready Style with UV Protection Coating

70
$11.99-6%
ANYLUV Blue Light Glasses Men/Women, Blue Light Blocking Glasses, Computer Screen Blocker Eyes Protection Glasses

ANYLUV Blue Light Glasses Men/Women, Blue Light Blocking Glasses, Computer Screen Blocker Eyes Protection Glasses

68
$24.99+23%
Explore all trending products

Frequently Asked Questions About Blueface, A Comcast Business Company

Is Blueface, A Comcast Business Company a dropshipping store or a legitimate brand?

Based on our dropshipping detection analysis, Blueface, A Comcast Business Company is classified as "Unlikely Dropshipper". This store shows minimal signs of dropshipping based on our policy analysis.

Is Blueface, A Comcast Business Company safe to buy from? Is it a scam?

Blueface, A Comcast Business Company has a Trustpilot rating of 4.8/5 based on 130 customer reviews. This indicates generally positive customer experiences and the store appears legitimate. Our EcomScout rating is B+ (45/100).

What is Blueface, A Comcast Business Company's EcomScout rating and what does it mean?

Blueface, A Comcast Business Company has an EcomScout rating of B+ (45/100). This Shopify store rating evaluates performance across revenue estimates, traffic volume, customer reviews, and business quality. Use this data to benchmark against your own Shopify store.

How much traffic and revenue does Blueface, A Comcast Business Company generate?

Blueface, A Comcast Business Company receives approximately 31.3K visits per year with estimated monthly revenue of $1.9K - $4.1K/mo. These Shopify store analytics are estimates based on SimilarWeb data and our proprietary algorithms.

What Shopify apps and theme does Blueface, A Comcast Business Company use?

We detected 3 Shopify apps on Blueface, A Comcast Business Company, including PageFly Landing Page Builder, Frequently Bought Together, Booster.Use our Shopify spy tool to discover which apps drive successful stores.

How can I use this Clothing store data for competitor research?

This Shopify competitor analysis helps you benchmark your store against Blueface, A Comcast Business Company. Study their traffic sources, pricing strategy, best-selling products, and tech stack. As a Clothing store, compare their performance metrics to similar stores in your niche.Install our Chrome extension to spy on any Shopify store while browsing.

Blueface, A Comcast Business Company Shopify store analysis • ClothingFashion & Apparel • Unlikely Dropshipper • Rating: B+

Last updated: