Car Wash Superstore
carwashsuperstore.comCar Wash Superstore receives an EcomScout Rating of B+ (49/100), ranking #21,203 out of 481,811 Shopify stores we track. This Car Wash Equipment Automotive store attracts 98.0K visits per year with estimated revenue of $35.0K - $81.8K/mo. It offers 2.5K+ products at an average price of $1017.
Analysis by EcomScout Research Team · How we calculate ratings
Store Intelligence Summary
Product pricing: Average price of $1017 (range: $1 – $9303). Positioned in the premium segment.
00Top markets: US (95%), CA (5%).
Best-selling product: CWS Logo T-Shirt (Black) Multi Size ($24.99). Other top sellers include CWS Logo T-Shirt (Black) Multi Size, Plastic Barrier Chain 25ft, Yellow, 2"in Link Dia., Suttner 4.0 1/4'' FPT Non-Rotating Sewer Nozzle.
Car Wash Equipment Market Intelligence
Benchmark this competitor against the market
Competition Breakdown
Competitor Research Insights
- •The Car Wash Equipment market generates $0M/month across 1 stores
- •This store outperforms 0% of Car Wash Equipment competitors
- •Low average order value ($0) — consider bundling or upsells
Top Apps in Car Wash Equipment
Best Selling Products
ASCO RedHat/8210 Series Brass 3/8'' 120 VAC Normally Closed Solenoid Valve with DIN Connector
$229.71
CWS Logo T-Shirt (Black) Multi Size
$24.99
#3CWS Logo T-Shirt (Black) Multi Size
$24.99
Site Gift Card
$6.77
Plastic Barrier Chain 25ft, Yellow, 2"in Link Dia.
$24.99
Suttner 4.0 1/4'' FPT Non-Rotating Sewer Nozzle
$10.85
#7GinSan 2'' Sensortron Coin Acceptor
$153.68
Winter Shampoo - 30 Gallon
$520.88
Tee, 1/2in SLP Socket x 1/2in SLP Socket x 1/2in SLP Socket, PVC SCH40, Black
$0.62
#10Sonny's UHMW 3'' Dia x 3-5/8'' x 1'' 4 and 6 Mid Profile Replacement Wheel
$12.77
Range: $1 - $9303
Rating Breakdown
Traffic Sources
Trustpilot Rating
0 reviews
Aggregated rating data only. Individual reviews not displayed for privacy compliance.
Top Countries
Analysis
Strengths
- High business quality and trust indicators
- High-quality product catalog
Weaknesses
- Trustpilot rating and review volume need improvement
- Marketing efficiency and ROI need improvement
Recommendations
- Encourage customer reviews, respond to feedback, and improve customer service
- Continue optimizing marketing mix: test new channels, improve conversion rates, and track ROI metrics
- Consider a comprehensive business review to identify key improvement areas.
Shopify Theme
Tech Stack & Apps
Browse All Apps →Shopify Apps Detected (1)
Similar Stores
View all →Frequently Asked Questions About Car Wash Superstore
Is Car Wash Superstore a dropshipping store or a legitimate brand?
Based on our dropshipping detection analysis, Car Wash Superstore is classified as "Unlikely Dropshipper". This store shows minimal signs of dropshipping based on our policy analysis.
Is Car Wash Superstore safe to buy from? Is it a scam?
We don't have Trustpilot review data for Car Wash Superstore. However, our EcomScout rating is B+ (49/100).Always check for secure payment options, return policies, and customer reviews before purchasing.
What is Car Wash Superstore's EcomScout rating and what does it mean?
Car Wash Superstore has an EcomScout rating of B+ (49/100). This Shopify store rating evaluates performance across revenue estimates, traffic volume, customer reviews, and business quality. Use this data to benchmark against your own Shopify store.
How much traffic and revenue does Car Wash Superstore generate?
Car Wash Superstore receives approximately 98.0K visits per year with estimated monthly revenue of $35.0K - $81.8K/mo. These Shopify store analytics are estimates based on SimilarWeb data and our proprietary algorithms.
What Shopify apps and theme does Car Wash Superstore use?
We detected 1 Shopify apps on Car Wash Superstore, including Block.Use our Shopify spy tool to discover which apps drive successful stores.
How can I use this Car Wash Equipment store data for competitor research?
This Shopify competitor analysis helps you benchmark your store against Car Wash Superstore. Study their traffic sources, pricing strategy, best-selling products, and tech stack. As a Car Wash Equipment store, compare their performance metrics to similar stores in your niche.Install our Chrome extension to spy on any Shopify store while browsing.