Desi Tohfa
desitohfa.comDesi Tohfa receives an EcomScout Rating of B (39/100), ranking #46,545 out of 481,704 Shopify stores we track. This Consumer Electronics Electronics & Tech store attracts 35.9K visits per year with estimated revenue of $414 - $1.0K/mo. It offers 289 products at an average price of $10.
Analysis by EcomScout Research Team · How we calculate ratings
Store Intelligence Summary
Product pricing: Average price of $10 (range: $1 – $130). Budget-friendly positioning targeting volume sales.
Customer trust: Trustpilot score 4.2/5 based on 13 reviews. Good standing with customers.
Top markets: US (68%), IN (32%).
Best-selling product: Bandhani Dupatta for Mehendi Sangeet Gifts, Wedding Gifts, Baraat Swagat Gifts ($4.99). Other top sellers include Scented Gajra Scrunchie Rose Hairband Bracelets, Assorted Lot Of 100 Meenakari Jhumki Earrings Wedding Favors, Return Gifts, Scented Mogra Gajra Scrunchie Women's Mehndi Sangeet Gifts, Mehendi Giveaways.
Consumer Electronics Market Intelligence
Benchmark this competitor against the market
Competition Breakdown
Competitor Research Insights
- •The Consumer Electronics market generates $5M/month across 2,960 stores
- •3% are enterprise stores (>$100K/mo) — achievable market
- •82% of stores earn less than $10K/month — relatively low barrier to entry
- •Top 10% of Consumer Electronics stores earn $24K+/month
- •This store outperforms 93% of Consumer Electronics competitors
- •Headphones shows highest opportunity with $2,733 median revenue and medium competition
- •High average order value ($183) suggests premium positioning works well
- •75 enterprise stores (>$100K/mo) proves scalability in this market
Top Apps in Consumer Electronics
Best Selling Products
#1Bandhani Dupatta for Mehendi Sangeet Gifts, Wedding Gifts, Baraat Swagat Gifts
$4.99
#2Scented Gajra Scrunchie Rose Hairband Bracelets
$1.49
#3Assorted Lot Of 100 Meenakari Jhumki Earrings Wedding Favors, Return Gifts
$129.99
#4Meenakari Handpainted Bangles, Wedding Favors, Puja Gifts, Bridesmaid Gifts, Mehndi Giveaway
$2.99
#5Scented Mogra Gajra Scrunchie Women's Mehndi Sangeet Gifts, Mehendi Giveaways
$1.49
#6144 Metal Bangles Mehndi Favors, Sangeet Gifts, Bridesmaid Wedding Return Gifts
$3.75
#7Pichwai Brass Puja Plate For Return Gifts
$5.99
#8Beige Multicolor Embroidered Potli Bags For Gifts
$3.1
#9Floral Maang Tikka And Earring Set Mehndi Gifts
$2.49
#10Lot Of Embroidered Potli Bags, Pouches For Gifting, Wedding Favors
$3.14
Range: $1 - $130
Rating Breakdown
Traffic Sources
Trustpilot Rating
13 reviews
Aggregated rating data only. Individual reviews not displayed for privacy compliance.
Top Countries
Analysis
Strengths
- High business quality and trust indicators
Weaknesses
- Revenue performance needs improvement
- Marketing efficiency and ROI need improvement
Recommendations
- Focus on increasing AOV, improving conversion rates, and expanding product lines
- Start building your keyword presence: invest in SEO content and consider PPC campaigns to establish visibility
- Consider a comprehensive business review to identify key improvement areas.
Shopify Theme
Tech Stack & Apps
Browse All Apps →Similar Stores
View all →Trending Consumer Electronics Products
Products gaining popularity in Consumer Electronics right now, based on Amazon & Google Trends data.

Beats Solo 4 - Wireless On-Ear Bluetooth Headphones, Up to 50-Hour Battery Life, Ultra-Lightweight Comfort, Powerful and Balanced Sound, Apple & Android Compatible - Slate Blue

WOLFBOX MegaFlow 50 Compressed Air Duster-110000RPM Super Power Electric Air Duster, 3-Gear Adjustable Mini Blower with Fast Charging, Dust Blower for Computer, Keyboard, House, Outdoor and Car

ASUS ROG Strix G16 (2025) Gaming Laptop, 16” FHD+ 16:10 165Hz/3ms Display, NVIDIA® GeForce RTX™ 5060 Laptop GPU, Intel® Core™ i7 Processor 14650HX, 16GB DDR5, 1TB Gen 4 SSD, Wi-Fi 7, Windows 11 Home

Samsung Galaxy A17 5G Smart Phone, 128GB, Large AMOLED, High-Res Camera, Durable Design, Super Fast Charging, Expandable Storage, Circle to Search, 2025, US 1 Yr Manufacturer Warranty, Black
Frequently Asked Questions About Desi Tohfa
Is Desi Tohfa a dropshipping store or a legitimate brand?
Based on our dropshipping detection analysis, Desi Tohfa is classified as "Unlikely Dropshipper". This store shows minimal signs of dropshipping based on our policy analysis.
Is Desi Tohfa safe to buy from? Is it a scam?
Desi Tohfa has a Trustpilot rating of 4.2/5 based on 13 customer reviews. This indicates generally positive customer experiences and the store appears legitimate. Our EcomScout rating is B (39/100).
What is Desi Tohfa's EcomScout rating and what does it mean?
Desi Tohfa has an EcomScout rating of B (39/100). This Shopify store rating evaluates performance across revenue estimates, traffic volume, customer reviews, and business quality. Use this data to benchmark against your own Shopify store.
How much traffic and revenue does Desi Tohfa generate?
Desi Tohfa receives approximately 35.9K visits per year with estimated monthly revenue of $414 - $1.0K/mo. These Shopify store analytics are estimates based on SimilarWeb data and our proprietary algorithms.
What Shopify apps and theme does Desi Tohfa use?
We detected 11 Shopify apps on Desi Tohfa, including Trustpilot, Judge.me Product Reviews, Klaviyo: Email Marketing & SMS and more.Use our Shopify spy tool to discover which apps drive successful stores.
How can I use this Consumer Electronics store data for competitor research?
This Shopify competitor analysis helps you benchmark your store against Desi Tohfa. Study their traffic sources, pricing strategy, best-selling products, and tech stack. As a Consumer Electronics store, compare their performance metrics to similar stores in your niche.Install our Chrome extension to spy on any Shopify store while browsing.
