Back to Stores
FireMateStand.com homepage screenshot

FireMateStand.com

firematestand.com
41/100
EcomScout

FireMateStand.com receives an EcomScout Rating of B+ (41/100), ranking #40,735 out of 481,856 Shopify stores we track. This Fire Safety Equipment Other store attracts 17.4K visits per year with estimated revenue of $2.2K - $5.2K/mo. It offers 3 products at an average price of $98.

Analysis by EcomScout Research Team · How we calculate ratings

Est. Revenue/mo
$2.2K - $5.2K/mo
Est. Traffic/mo
1.4K
Products
3
Top Market
US (60%)
Top Channel
N/A
Trustpilot
3.1/5 (7)

Store Intelligence Summary

Product pricing: Average price of $98 (range: $78 – $116). Mid-range pricing strategy.

0

Customer trust: Trustpilot score 3.1/5 based on 7 reviews. Mixed reviews — potential service or quality concerns.

Top markets: US (60%), CA (29%), ZA (10%).

Best-selling product: FireMate® Plastic Fire Extinguisher Stand ($99.99). Other top sellers include Strike First 10LB ABC Dry Chemical Fire Extinguisher, Strike First 5LB ABC Dry Chemical Fire Extinguisher.

How is the EcomScout Rating calculated? The B+ grade (41/100) is computed from five weighted signals: estimated revenue performance, yearly traffic volume, customer review sentiment (Trustpilot), product catalog depth, and marketing investment. Each signal is scored independently and combined into a single composite score. Learn more about our methodology.

Fire Safety Equipment Market Intelligence

Benchmark this competitor against the market

Top 50%
by revenue
Market Size
$26K/mo
Total Stores
5
Avg Revenue
$5K/mo
Top 10% Threshold
$12K/mo

Competition Breakdown

20%
60%
20%
Micro (<$1K) Small ($1-10K) Medium ($10-50K) Large ($50-100K) Enterprise (>$100K)

Competitor Research Insights

  • The Fire Safety Equipment market generates $0M/month across 5 stores
  • 80% of stores earn less than $10K/month — relatively low barrier to entry
  • This store outperforms 55% of Fire Safety Equipment competitors
  • Low average order value ($0) — consider bundling or upsells
Analyzing...
Bounce Rate
37.4%
Pages/Visit
2.1
Avg. Time on Site
11s
Avg. Product Price
$98

Range: $78 - $116

Rating Breakdown

Business Quality80/100
Traffic Growth60/100
Trustpilot45/100
Revenue Performance28/100
Marketing Efficiency12/100

Traffic Sources

organic0.0%
paid0.0%
social0.0%
direct0.0%
referral0.0%

Marketing & Ad Spend

Top Paid Keywords

KeywordVolumeCPCCost/mo

Trustpilot Rating

3.1

7 reviews

Aggregated rating data only. Individual reviews not displayed for privacy compliance.

Top Countries

🇺🇸United States
60.3%
🇨🇦Canada
29.3%
🇿🇦South Africa
10.4%

Analysis

Strengths

  • High business quality and trust indicators

Weaknesses

  • Revenue performance needs improvement
  • Marketing efficiency and ROI need improvement

Recommendations

  • Focus on increasing AOV, improving conversion rates, and expanding product lines
  • Improve SEO performance: optimize content, build backlinks, and focus on high-intent keywords
  • Consider a comprehensive business review to identify key improvement areas.

Shopify Theme

Detecting theme...

Frequently Asked Questions About FireMateStand.com

Is FireMateStand.com a dropshipping store or a legitimate brand?

Based on our dropshipping detection analysis, FireMateStand.com is classified as "Unlikely Dropshipper". This store shows minimal signs of dropshipping based on our policy analysis.

Is FireMateStand.com safe to buy from? Is it a scam?

FireMateStand.com has a Trustpilot rating of 3.1/5 based on 7 customer reviews. Customer experiences are mixed. Research thoroughly and check return policies before purchasing. Our EcomScout rating is B+ (41/100).

What is FireMateStand.com's EcomScout rating and what does it mean?

FireMateStand.com has an EcomScout rating of B+ (41/100). This Shopify store rating evaluates performance across revenue estimates, traffic volume, customer reviews, and business quality. Use this data to benchmark against your own Shopify store.

How much traffic and revenue does FireMateStand.com generate?

FireMateStand.com receives approximately 17.4K visits per year with estimated monthly revenue of $2.2K - $5.2K/mo. These Shopify store analytics are estimates based on SimilarWeb data and our proprietary algorithms.

What Shopify apps and theme does FireMateStand.com use?

We detected 4 Shopify apps on FireMateStand.com, including Shop, Trustpilot, Frequently Bought Together and more.Use our Shopify spy tool to discover which apps drive successful stores.

How can I use this Fire Safety Equipment store data for competitor research?

This Shopify competitor analysis helps you benchmark your store against FireMateStand.com. Study their traffic sources, pricing strategy, best-selling products, and tech stack. As a Fire Safety Equipment store, compare their performance metrics to similar stores in your niche.Install our Chrome extension to spy on any Shopify store while browsing.

FireMateStand.com Shopify store analysis • Fire Safety EquipmentOther • Unlikely Dropshipper • Rating: B+

Last updated: