Back to Stores
Flayvr Chef homepage screenshot

Flayvr Chef

flayvr.co.uk
44/100
EcomScout

Flayvr Chef receives an EcomScout Rating of B+ (44/100), ranking #32,419 out of 481,709 Shopify stores we track. This Meal Kits & Tiffin Services Food & Beverage store attracts 7.6K visits per year with estimated revenue of $798 - $1.6K/mo. It offers 159 products at an average price of $29.

Analysis by EcomScout Research Team · How we calculate ratings

Est. Revenue/mo
$798 - $1.6K/mo
Est. Traffic/mo
633
Products
159
Top Market
HU (56%)
Top Channel
N/A
Trustpilot
3.9/5 (10)

Store Intelligence Summary

Product pricing: Average price of $29 (range: $4 – $120). Budget-friendly positioning targeting volume sales.

Customer trust: Trustpilot score 3.9/5 based on 10 reviews. Good standing with customers.

Top markets: HU (56%), GB (30%), BE (14%).

Best-selling product: Personalised Tiffin Service Meal 5 Days + Breakfast ($80). Other top sellers include Custom Tiffin Serivce Weekly, 5 Day Personalised Private Chef Meal Plan, Private Chef Luxury Tiffin 5 Mains 5 Sides.

How is the EcomScout Rating calculated? The B+ grade (44/100) is computed from five weighted signals: estimated revenue performance, yearly traffic volume, customer review sentiment (Trustpilot), product catalog depth, and marketing investment. Each signal is scored independently and combined into a single composite score. Learn more about our methodology.

Meal Kits & Tiffin Services Market Intelligence

Benchmark this competitor against the market

Top 20%
by revenue
Market Size
$1K/mo
Total Stores
1
Avg Revenue
$1K/mo
Top 10% Threshold
$1K/mo

Competition Breakdown

100%
Micro (<$1K) Small ($1-10K) Medium ($10-50K) Large ($50-100K) Enterprise (>$100K)

Competitor Research Insights

  • The Meal Kits & Tiffin Services market generates $0M/month across 1 stores
  • 100% of stores earn less than $10K/month — relatively low barrier to entry
  • This store outperforms 0% of Meal Kits & Tiffin Services competitors
  • Low average order value ($0) — consider bundling or upsells
Analyzing...
Bounce Rate
45.0%
Pages/Visit
1.1
0
Avg. Product Price
$29

Range: $4 - $120

Rating Breakdown

Business Quality80/100
Trustpilot70/100
Traffic Growth65/100
Revenue Performance26/100

Traffic Sources

organic0.0%
paid0.0%
social0.0%
direct0.0%
referral0.0%

Trustpilot Rating

3.9

10 reviews

Aggregated rating data only. Individual reviews not displayed for privacy compliance.

Top Countries

🇭🇺Hungary
56.1%
🇬🇧United Kingdom
30.1%
🇧🇪Belgium
13.7%

Analysis

Strengths

  • High business quality and trust indicators

Weaknesses

  • Revenue performance needs improvement
  • Marketing efficiency and ROI need improvement

Recommendations

  • Focus on increasing AOV, improving conversion rates, and expanding product lines
  • Start building your keyword presence: invest in SEO content and consider PPC campaigns to establish visibility
  • Consider a comprehensive business review to identify key improvement areas.

Shopify Theme

Detecting theme...

Trending Products to Sell

Top trending products across all categories right now, based on Amazon & Google Trends data.

Gaoye Transparent, Clear Blue Light Glasses for Computer & Gaming - Anti UV Ray Lenses, Scratch-Resistant & Comfort Fit

Gaoye Transparent, Clear Blue Light Glasses for Computer & Gaming - Anti UV Ray Lenses, Scratch-Resistant & Comfort Fit

72
$5.99-6%
livho High Tech Blue Light Glasses - Advanced Blue Light Blocking Computer Glasses - Screen Fatigue & UV Protection

livho High Tech Blue Light Glasses - Advanced Blue Light Blocking Computer Glasses - Screen Fatigue & UV Protection

72
$16.99+7%
IBOANN Chic & Comfy Blue Light Glasses for Women - 3-Pack Round Frames, Screen-Ready Style with UV Protection Coating

IBOANN Chic & Comfy Blue Light Glasses for Women - 3-Pack Round Frames, Screen-Ready Style with UV Protection Coating

70
$11.99-6%
ANYLUV Blue Light Glasses Men/Women, Blue Light Blocking Glasses, Computer Screen Blocker Eyes Protection Glasses

ANYLUV Blue Light Glasses Men/Women, Blue Light Blocking Glasses, Computer Screen Blocker Eyes Protection Glasses

68
$24.99+23%
Explore all trending products

Frequently Asked Questions About Flayvr Chef

Is Flayvr Chef a dropshipping store or a legitimate brand?

Based on our dropshipping detection analysis, Flayvr Chef is classified as "Unlikely Dropshipper". This store shows minimal signs of dropshipping based on our policy analysis.

Is Flayvr Chef safe to buy from? Is it a scam?

Flayvr Chef has a Trustpilot rating of 3.9/5 based on 10 customer reviews. Customer experiences are mixed. Research thoroughly and check return policies before purchasing. Our EcomScout rating is B+ (44/100).

What is Flayvr Chef's EcomScout rating and what does it mean?

Flayvr Chef has an EcomScout rating of B+ (44/100). This Shopify store rating evaluates performance across revenue estimates, traffic volume, customer reviews, and business quality. Use this data to benchmark against your own Shopify store.

How much traffic and revenue does Flayvr Chef generate?

Flayvr Chef receives approximately 7.6K visits per year with estimated monthly revenue of $798 - $1.6K/mo. These Shopify store analytics are estimates based on SimilarWeb data and our proprietary algorithms.

What Shopify apps and theme does Flayvr Chef use?

We detected 6 Shopify apps on Flayvr Chef, including Trustpilot, Section Store: Theme Sections, Judge.me Product Reviews and more.Use our Shopify spy tool to discover which apps drive successful stores.

How can I use this Meal Kits & Tiffin Services store data for competitor research?

This Shopify competitor analysis helps you benchmark your store against Flayvr Chef. Study their traffic sources, pricing strategy, best-selling products, and tech stack. As a Meal Kits & Tiffin Services store, compare their performance metrics to similar stores in your niche.Install our Chrome extension to spy on any Shopify store while browsing.

Flayvr Chef Shopify store analysis • Meal Kits & Tiffin ServicesFood & Beverage • Unlikely Dropshipper • Rating: B+

Last updated: