Back to Stores
Garden Fountains homepage screenshot

Garden Fountains

garden-fountains.com
60/100
EcomScout

Garden Fountains receives an EcomScout Rating of S (60/100), ranking #10,191 out of 885,473 Shopify stores we track. This Garden Decor Home & Garden store attracts 151.2K visits per year with estimated revenue of $20.7K - $45.5K/mo. It offers 2.1K products at an average price of $124.

Analysis by EcomScout Research Team · How we calculate ratings

Est. Revenue/mo
$20.7K - $45.5K/mo
Est. Traffic/mo
12.6K
Products
2.1K
Top Market
US (94%)
Top Channel
organic (52%)
Trustpilot
4.0/5 (7)

Store Intelligence Summary

Traffic breakdown: organic 52%, social 17%, direct 17%, paid 11%.

Product pricing: Average price of $124 (range: $12 – $330). Positioned in the premium segment.

Ad spend: Estimated $4.0K/mo in paid search ($48.6K/yr). Lean ad budget — primarily relying on organic or social channels.

Customer trust: Trustpilot score 4.0/5 based on 7 reviews. Good standing with customers.

Top markets: US (94%), GB (6%).

Best-selling product: Campania #10 Stopper for Fountains ($12). Other top sellers include Campania #7 Stopper for Fountains, Color Sample for Cast Stone and GRFC, Campania Touch Up 10oz Bottle.

How is the EcomScout Rating calculated? The S grade (60/100) is computed from five weighted signals: estimated revenue performance, yearly traffic volume, customer review sentiment (Trustpilot), product catalog depth, and marketing investment. Each signal is scored independently and combined into a single composite score. Learn more about our methodology.

Garden Decor Market Intelligence

Benchmark this competitor against the market

Top 20%
by revenue
Market Size
$113K/mo
Total Stores
99
Avg Revenue
$1K/mo
Top 10% Threshold
$18K/mo

Competition Breakdown

47%
38%
8%
4%
Micro (<$1K) Small ($1-10K) Medium ($10-50K) Large ($50-100K) Enterprise (>$100K)

Competitor Research Insights

  • The Garden Decor market generates $0M/month across 99 stores
  • 4% are enterprise stores (>$100K/mo) — achievable market
  • 85% of stores earn less than $10K/month — relatively low barrier to entry
  • Top 10% of Garden Decor stores earn $18K+/month
  • This store outperforms 94% of Garden Decor competitors
  • Low average order value ($0) — consider bundling or upsells
Analyzing...
Bounce Rate
46.9%
Pages/Visit
1.9
Avg. Time on Site
38s
Avg. Product Price
$124

Range: $12 - $330

Rating Breakdown

Business Quality80/100
Traffic Growth65/100
Trustpilot65/100
Marketing Efficiency59/100
Revenue Performance50/100

Traffic Sources

organic52.2%
social17.2%
direct17.1%
paid10.6%
referral0.0%

Marketing & Ad Spend

Monthly Ad Spend

$4K

Google Ads estimate

Yearly Ad Budget

$49K

Projected annually

Top Paid Keywords

KeywordVolumeCPCCost/mo
fountains6K$1.03$15.1K
outdoor fountainsEasy4K$0.65$1.7K
garden decor4K$0.90$5.7K
water fountains3K$1.50$2.9K
garden fountainsEasy3K$0.99$2.6K

Trustpilot Rating

4.0

7 reviews

Aggregated rating data only. Individual reviews not displayed for privacy compliance.

Top Countries

🇺🇸United States
94.0%
🇬🇧United Kingdom
6.0%

Analysis

Strengths

  • High business quality and trust indicators
  • High-quality product catalog

Recommendations

  • Consider a comprehensive business review to identify key improvement areas.

Shopify Theme

Detecting theme...

Trending Products to Sell

Top trending products across all categories right now, based on Amazon & Google Trends data.

Innqoo Candle Warmer Lamp with Timer, Dimmable Candle Warmer for Jar Candles, Height Adjustable Wax Melts Warmer, Birthday Gifts for Women Mom, House Warming Gifts New Home Decor

Innqoo Candle Warmer Lamp with Timer, Dimmable Candle Warmer for Jar Candles, Height Adjustable Wax Melts Warmer, Birthday Gifts for Women Mom, House Warming Gifts New Home Decor

100
$19.99+223%
RELEANY Area Rugs 8'x10' Washable Non-Slip, Floral Vintage Distress Medallion Carpet for Living Room Bedroom Dining Room, Terracotta Burnt Orange Green

RELEANY Area Rugs 8'x10' Washable Non-Slip, Floral Vintage Distress Medallion Carpet for Living Room Bedroom Dining Room, Terracotta Burnt Orange Green

100
$89.99+223%
DUMOS 64"x21" Arched Full Length Floor Mirror, Full Body Mirror with Stand, Shatterproof Tempered Glass, Modern Aluminum Alloy Frame, Free Standing or Leaning for Home Decor, Gold

DUMOS 64"x21" Arched Full Length Floor Mirror, Full Body Mirror with Stand, Shatterproof Tempered Glass, Modern Aluminum Alloy Frame, Free Standing or Leaning for Home Decor, Gold

99
$48.99+223%
AMADA HOMEFURNISHING 8x10 Washable Area Rug, Low-Profile with Non-Slip Backing & Durable Edge Binding, Vintage Large Rugs for Living Room, Bedroom, Dining Room, Blue

AMADA HOMEFURNISHING 8x10 Washable Area Rug, Low-Profile with Non-Slip Backing & Durable Edge Binding, Vintage Large Rugs for Living Room, Bedroom, Dining Room, Blue

99
$69.99+223%
Explore all trending products

Frequently Asked Questions About Garden Fountains

Is Garden Fountains a dropshipping store or a legitimate brand?

Based on our dropshipping detection analysis, Garden Fountains is classified as "Unlikely Dropshipper". This store shows minimal signs of dropshipping based on our policy analysis.

Is Garden Fountains safe to buy from? Is it a scam?

Garden Fountains has a Trustpilot rating of 4.0/5 based on 7 customer reviews. This indicates generally positive customer experiences and the store appears legitimate. Our EcomScout rating is S (60/100).

What is Garden Fountains's EcomScout rating and what does it mean?

Garden Fountains has an EcomScout rating of S (60/100). This Shopify store rating evaluates performance across revenue estimates, traffic volume, customer reviews, and business quality. This indicates a top-performing store worth studying for competitor analysis.

How much traffic and revenue does Garden Fountains generate?

Garden Fountains receives approximately 151.2K visits per year with estimated monthly revenue of $20.7K - $45.5K/mo. These Shopify store analytics are estimates based on SimilarWeb data and our proprietary algorithms.

What Shopify apps and theme does Garden Fountains use?

We detected 7 Shopify apps on Garden Fountains, including Judge.me Product Reviews, Klaviyo: Email Marketing & SMS, Shopify Inbox and more.Use our Shopify spy tool to discover which apps drive successful stores.

How can I use this Garden Decor store data for competitor research?

This Shopify competitor analysis helps you benchmark your store against Garden Fountains. Study their traffic sources, pricing strategy, best-selling products, and tech stack. As a Garden Decor store, compare their performance metrics to similar stores in your niche.Install our Chrome extension to spy on any Shopify store while browsing.

Garden Fountains Shopify store analysis • Garden DecorHome & Garden • Unlikely Dropshipper • Rating: S

Last updated: