GLAMBAE FASHION
glambaefashion.comGLAMBAE FASHION receives an EcomScout Rating of B+ (45/100), ranking #29,682 out of 481,602 Shopify stores we track. This Women's Clothing Fashion & Apparel store attracts 13.6K visits per year with estimated revenue of $2.6K - $5.6K/mo. It offers 445 products at an average price of $150.
Analysis by EcomScout Research Team · How we calculate ratings
Store Intelligence Summary
Product pricing: Average price of $150 (range: $42 – $220). Positioned in the premium segment.
0Customer trust: Trustpilot score 4.7/5 based on 25 reviews. Excellent reputation — customers rate this store highly.
Top markets: US (64%), CA (36%).
Best-selling product: EMERSON One Shoulder Side Tassel Mini Dress ($179). Other top sellers include DORINDA Feather Trim Bustier Mini Dress - Fuschia, KELLY Cutout Vegan Leather Mini Dress, CASSIE Silver Button Knit Dress.
Women's Clothing Market Intelligence
Benchmark this competitor against the market
Competition Breakdown
Competitor Research Insights
- •The Women's Clothing market generates $8M/month across 1,668 stores
- •7% are enterprise stores (>$100K/mo) — achievable market
- •Top 10% of Women's Clothing stores earn $65K+/month
- •This store outperforms 93% of Women's Clothing competitors
- •Low average order value ($0) — consider bundling or upsells
- •122 enterprise stores (>$100K/mo) proves scalability in this market
Top Apps in Women's Clothing
Best Selling Products
#1EMERSON One Shoulder Side Tassel Mini Dress
$179
#2DORINDA Feather Trim Bustier Mini Dress - Fuschia
$220
#3KELLY Cutout Vegan Leather Mini Dress
$139
#4CASSIE Silver Button Knit Dress
$169
#5VIVIANA Two Piece Set
$169
#6MIRABELLA Halter Backless Mini Dress
$139
#7LALA Tie Neck Corset Bandage Dress
$179
#8EVERLY Velvet Mesh Bodycon Jumpsuit
$139
#9ADRIANA Cut Out Ruched Mini Dress
$82
#10MACEY Metallic Slit Dress
$159
Range: $42 - $220
Rating Breakdown
Traffic Sources
Trustpilot Rating
25 reviews
Aggregated rating data only. Individual reviews not displayed for privacy compliance.
Top Countries
Analysis
Strengths
- High business quality and trust indicators
- Excellent Trustpilot rating and review volume
Weaknesses
- Revenue performance needs improvement
- Marketing efficiency and ROI need improvement
Recommendations
- Focus on increasing AOV, improving conversion rates, and expanding product lines
- Expand SEO efforts and consider adding PPC campaigns to complement organic traffic
- Consider a comprehensive business review to identify key improvement areas.
Shopify Theme
Tech Stack & Apps
Browse All Apps →Shopify Apps Detected (8)
Similar Stores
View all →Trending Products to Sell
Top trending products across all categories right now, based on Amazon & Google Trends data.

Gaoye Transparent, Clear Blue Light Glasses for Computer & Gaming - Anti UV Ray Lenses, Scratch-Resistant & Comfort Fit

livho High Tech Blue Light Glasses - Advanced Blue Light Blocking Computer Glasses - Screen Fatigue & UV Protection

IBOANN Chic & Comfy Blue Light Glasses for Women - 3-Pack Round Frames, Screen-Ready Style with UV Protection Coating

ANYLUV Blue Light Glasses Men/Women, Blue Light Blocking Glasses, Computer Screen Blocker Eyes Protection Glasses
Frequently Asked Questions About GLAMBAE FASHION
Is GLAMBAE FASHION a dropshipping store or a legitimate brand?
Based on our dropshipping detection analysis, GLAMBAE FASHION is classified as "Unlikely Dropshipper". This store shows minimal signs of dropshipping based on our policy analysis.
Is GLAMBAE FASHION safe to buy from? Is it a scam?
GLAMBAE FASHION has a Trustpilot rating of 4.7/5 based on 25 customer reviews. This indicates generally positive customer experiences and the store appears legitimate. Our EcomScout rating is B+ (45/100).
What is GLAMBAE FASHION's EcomScout rating and what does it mean?
GLAMBAE FASHION has an EcomScout rating of B+ (45/100). This Shopify store rating evaluates performance across revenue estimates, traffic volume, customer reviews, and business quality. Use this data to benchmark against your own Shopify store.
How much traffic and revenue does GLAMBAE FASHION generate?
GLAMBAE FASHION receives approximately 13.6K visits per year with estimated monthly revenue of $2.6K - $5.6K/mo. These Shopify store analytics are estimates based on SimilarWeb data and our proprietary algorithms.
What Shopify apps and theme does GLAMBAE FASHION use?
We detected 8 Shopify apps on GLAMBAE FASHION, including Shop, Loox Photo Reviews, Privy and more.Use our Shopify spy tool to discover which apps drive successful stores.
How can I use this Women's Clothing store data for competitor research?
This Shopify competitor analysis helps you benchmark your store against GLAMBAE FASHION. Study their traffic sources, pricing strategy, best-selling products, and tech stack. As a Women's Clothing store, compare their performance metrics to similar stores in your niche.Install our Chrome extension to spy on any Shopify store while browsing.
