HUND Denmark
hunddenmark.comHUND Denmark receives an EcomScout Rating of B+ (42/100), ranking #62,787 out of 828,224 Shopify stores we track. This Dog Accessories Pets store attracts 69.0K visits per year with estimated revenue of $7.1K - $13.9K/mo. It offers 42 products at an average price of $50.
Analysis by EcomScout Research Team · How we calculate ratings
Store Intelligence Summary
Product pricing: Average price of $50 (range: $17 – $110). Mid-range pricing strategy.
Customer trust: Trustpilot score 2.8/5 based on 3 reviews. Mixed reviews — potential service or quality concerns.
Top markets: US (96%), IN (4%).
Best-selling product: Skagen: Italian Leather-Quick Release-Rolled/Round Collar ($59.99). Other top sellers include Helsingør- Italian Leather-Rolled Slender Design, Århus- Italian Leather- Rolled/Round- Robust Design, Sønderborg- Martingale Collar Rolled Leather.
Dog Accessories Market Intelligence
Benchmark this competitor against the market
Competition Breakdown
Competitor Research Insights
- •The Dog Accessories market generates $0M/month across 248 stores
- •89% of stores earn less than $10K/month — relatively low barrier to entry
- •Top 10% of Dog Accessories stores earn $10K+/month
- •This store outperforms 88% of Dog Accessories competitors
- •Low average order value ($0) — consider bundling or upsells
Top Apps in Dog Accessories
Best Selling Products
#1Skagen: Italian Leather-Quick Release-Rolled/Round Collar
$59.99
#2Helsingør- Italian Leather-Rolled Slender Design
$54.99
#3Århus- Italian Leather- Rolled/Round- Robust Design
$59.99
#4RANDERS- Italian Leather- Rolled/Round Collar- For Sensitive Dogs, Anti Matting, Solid Color
$54.99
#5Sønderborg- Martingale Collar Rolled Leather
$54.99
#6Odense - Padded Leather Collar
$49.99
#7Holbæk- Reflective Padded Dog Collar
$39.99
#8Slagelse- Large Breed Collar
$56.99
#9Air Tag Holder
$29.99
#10Hjørring- Leather Bows
$29.99
Range: $17 - $110
Rating Breakdown
Traffic Sources
Trustpilot Rating
3 reviews
Aggregated rating data only. Individual reviews not displayed for privacy compliance.
Top Countries
Analysis
Strengths
- High business quality and trust indicators
Weaknesses
- Revenue performance needs improvement
- Marketing efficiency and ROI need improvement
Recommendations
- Focus on increasing AOV, improving conversion rates, and expanding product lines
- Start building your keyword presence: invest in SEO content and consider PPC campaigns to establish visibility
- Consider a comprehensive business review to identify key improvement areas.
Shopify Theme
Tech Stack & Apps
Browse All Apps →Similar Stores
View all →Trending Products to Sell
Top trending products across all categories right now, based on Amazon & Google Trends data.

Wallet for Men, Mens Minimalist Wallet 9-13 Cards, Slim Compact Wallet with Money Clip & ID Window, RFID Blocking Smart Pop Up Card Wallet, Metal Aluminum Credit Card Holder Bifold Wallet

3 Packs Washed-Cotton Plain Baseball Cap, Vintage Adjustable Dad Hats Gift for Men/Women,Unstructured

6 Pack Extra Heavy Duty Large Moving Bags with Strong Zipper & Comfortable Handles, Sturdy & Durable Clothes Storage Bags Totes Bins, Blue Packing Moving Boxes for College Supplies, Dark Blue

Stretch Tactical Belt for Men, Military Work Rigger Hiking 1.5" Elastic Nylon Web Ratchet Quick Release Belt
Frequently Asked Questions About HUND Denmark
Is HUND Denmark a dropshipping store or a legitimate brand?
Based on our dropshipping detection analysis, HUND Denmark is classified as "Unlikely Dropshipper". This store shows minimal signs of dropshipping based on our policy analysis.
Is HUND Denmark safe to buy from? Is it a scam?
HUND Denmark has a Trustpilot rating of 2.8/5 based on 3 customer reviews. The rating suggests some customers have had issues. Exercise caution and research thoroughly before purchasing. Our EcomScout rating is B+ (42/100).
What is HUND Denmark's EcomScout rating and what does it mean?
HUND Denmark has an EcomScout rating of B+ (42/100). This Shopify store rating evaluates performance across revenue estimates, traffic volume, customer reviews, and business quality. Use this data to benchmark against your own Shopify store.
How much traffic and revenue does HUND Denmark generate?
HUND Denmark receives approximately 69.0K visits per year with estimated monthly revenue of $7.1K - $13.9K/mo. These Shopify store analytics are estimates based on SimilarWeb data and our proprietary algorithms.
What Shopify apps and theme does HUND Denmark use?
We detected 8 Shopify apps on HUND Denmark, including Klaviyo: Email Marketing & SMS, Shop, Judge.me Product Reviews and more.Use our Shopify spy tool to discover which apps drive successful stores.
How can I use this Dog Accessories store data for competitor research?
This Shopify competitor analysis helps you benchmark your store against HUND Denmark. Study their traffic sources, pricing strategy, best-selling products, and tech stack. As a Dog Accessories store, compare their performance metrics to similar stores in your niche.Install our Chrome extension to spy on any Shopify store while browsing.
