Le Tanneur
letanneur.nlLe Tanneur receives an EcomScout Rating of B+ (48/100), ranking #35,164 out of 826,880 Shopify stores we track. This Leather Goods Fashion & Apparel store attracts 2.1K visits per year with estimated revenue of $658 - $1.4K/mo. It offers 599 products at an average price of €237.
Analysis by EcomScout Research Team · How we calculate ratings
Store Intelligence Summary
Product pricing: Average price of €237 (range: €50 – €650) — ≈ $258 USD. Positioned in the premium segment.
0Customer trust: Trustpilot score 4.7/5 based on 8,239 reviews. Excellent reputation — customers rate this store highly.
Top markets: US (100%).
Best-selling product: E-carte cadeau (€50). Other top sellers include Petite sacoche Emile en cuir embossé et cuir lisse, Sac cabas grand modèle Félicie en cuir lisse, Petite sacoche 2 compartiments Emile en cuir signature T.
Leather Goods Market Intelligence
Benchmark this competitor against the market
Competition Breakdown
Competitor Research Insights
- •The Leather Goods market generates $1M/month across 280 stores
- •7% are enterprise stores (>$100K/mo) — achievable market
- •71% of stores earn less than $10K/month — relatively low barrier to entry
- •Top 10% of Leather Goods stores earn $38K+/month
- •This store outperforms 88% of Leather Goods competitors
- •Low average order value ($0) — consider bundling or upsells
Top Apps in Leather Goods
Best Selling Products
#1E-carte cadeau
€50≈ $55
Petite sacoche Emile en cuir embossé et cuir lisse
€210≈ $229
Sac cabas grand modèle Félicie en cuir lisse
€630≈ $687
#4Petite sacoche 2 compartiments Emile en cuir signature T
€280≈ $305
#5Sac porté épaule moyen modèle Solaise en cuir lisse effet box
€390≈ $425
#6Grand portefeuille vertical zippé 2 volets Charles en cuir grainé
€120≈ $131
#7Sac de voyage 24h Emile en cuir grainé
€650≈ $709
Petite sacoche 2 compartiments Emile en cuir embossé et cuir lisse
€160≈ $174
#9Portefeuille vertical moyen modèle zippé 2 volets Martin en cuir lisse
€130≈ $142
#10Petit sac à main Emilie en cuir grainé
€400≈ $436
≈ $258 USD
Range: €50 - €650
Rating Breakdown
Traffic Sources
Trustpilot Rating
8,239 reviews
Aggregated rating data only. Individual reviews not displayed for privacy compliance.
Top Countries
Analysis
Strengths
- High business quality and trust indicators
- Excellent Trustpilot rating and review volume
- High-quality product catalog
Weaknesses
- Revenue performance needs improvement
- Marketing efficiency and ROI need improvement
Recommendations
- Focus on increasing AOV, improving conversion rates, and expanding product lines
- Expand SEO efforts and consider adding PPC campaigns to complement organic traffic
- Consider a comprehensive business review to identify key improvement areas.
Shopify Theme
Tech Stack & Apps
Browse All Apps →Shopify Apps Detected (8)
Similar Stores
View all →Trending Products to Sell
Top trending products across all categories right now, based on Amazon & Google Trends data.

Gaoye Transparent, Clear Blue Light Glasses for Computer & Gaming - Anti UV Ray Lenses, Scratch-Resistant & Comfort Fit

livho High Tech Blue Light Glasses - Advanced Blue Light Blocking Computer Glasses - Screen Fatigue & UV Protection

IBOANN Chic & Comfy Blue Light Glasses for Women - 3-Pack Round Frames, Screen-Ready Style with UV Protection Coating

ANYLUV Blue Light Glasses Men/Women, Blue Light Blocking Glasses, Computer Screen Blocker Eyes Protection Glasses
Frequently Asked Questions About Le Tanneur
Is Le Tanneur a dropshipping store or a legitimate brand?
Based on our dropshipping detection analysis, Le Tanneur is classified as "Unlikely Dropshipper". This store shows minimal signs of dropshipping based on our policy analysis.
Is Le Tanneur safe to buy from? Is it a scam?
Le Tanneur has a Trustpilot rating of 4.7/5 based on 8,239 customer reviews. This indicates generally positive customer experiences and the store appears legitimate. Our EcomScout rating is B+ (48/100).
What is Le Tanneur's EcomScout rating and what does it mean?
Le Tanneur has an EcomScout rating of B+ (48/100). This Shopify store rating evaluates performance across revenue estimates, traffic volume, customer reviews, and business quality. Use this data to benchmark against your own Shopify store.
How much traffic and revenue does Le Tanneur generate?
Le Tanneur receives approximately 2.1K visits per year with estimated monthly revenue of $658 - $1.4K/mo. These Shopify store analytics are estimates based on SimilarWeb data and our proprietary algorithms.
What Shopify apps and theme does Le Tanneur use?
We detected 8 Shopify apps on Le Tanneur, including Pre-Order, Back in Stock, Shop and more.Use our Shopify spy tool to discover which apps drive successful stores.
How can I use this Leather Goods store data for competitor research?
This Shopify competitor analysis helps you benchmark your store against Le Tanneur. Study their traffic sources, pricing strategy, best-selling products, and tech stack. As a Leather Goods store, compare their performance metrics to similar stores in your niche.Install our Chrome extension to spy on any Shopify store while browsing.