ManCave Natural Grooming Gear
mancaveinc.frManCave Natural Grooming Gear receives an EcomScout Rating of B (31/100), ranking #135,315 out of 481,640 Shopify stores we track. This Skin Care Beauty & Personal Care store. It offers 95 products at an average price of $20.
Analysis by EcomScout Research Team · How we calculate ratings
Store Intelligence Summary
Product pricing: Average price of $20 (range: $8 – $51). Budget-friendly positioning targeting volume sales.
0Customer trust: Trustpilot score 4.7/5 based on 12,330 reviews. Excellent reputation — customers rate this store highly.
Best-selling product: The XL Shower Bundle ($40.95). Other top sellers include The XXL Shower Bundle, The Full Hair Collection, Hydration+ Skincare Collection.
Skin Care Market Intelligence
Benchmark this competitor against the market
Competition Breakdown
Competitor Research Insights
- •The Skin Care market generates $1M/month across 411 stores
- •4% are enterprise stores (>$100K/mo) — achievable market
- •73% of stores earn less than $10K/month — relatively low barrier to entry
- •Top 10% of Skin Care stores earn $37K+/month
- •This store outperforms 91% of Skin Care competitors
- •Low average order value ($0) — consider bundling or upsells
Top Apps in Skin Care
Best Selling Products
#1The XL Shower Bundle
$40.95
#2The XXL Shower Bundle
$50.95
#3The Full Hair Collection
$47.95
#4Hydration+ Skincare Collection
$50.95
#5Caffeine Shampoo 500ml
$18
#6Lemon & Oak Shower Gel 500ml
$16
#7Cedarwood Shower Gel 500ml
$16
#8Willowbark Face Wash
$9.95
#9SPF20 Protective Moisturiser
$15
#10Caffeine Shampoo 200ml
$9.5
Range: $8 - $51
Rating Breakdown
Traffic Sources
Trustpilot Rating
12,330 reviews
Aggregated rating data only. Individual reviews not displayed for privacy compliance.
Analysis
Strengths
- High business quality and trust indicators
- Excellent Trustpilot rating and review volume
Weaknesses
- Revenue performance needs improvement
- Traffic and growth metrics are below average
- Marketing efficiency and ROI need improvement
Recommendations
- Focus on increasing AOV, improving conversion rates, and expanding product lines
- Invest in SEO, content marketing, and social media to drive more traffic
- Expand SEO efforts and consider adding PPC campaigns to complement organic traffic
- Consider a comprehensive business review to identify key improvement areas.
Shopify Theme
Tech Stack & Apps
Browse All Apps →Similar Stores
View all →Trending Products to Sell
Top trending products across all categories right now, based on Amazon & Google Trends data.

Blue Lizard Sensitive Mineral SPF 50 Sunscreen Lotion, 100% Mineral Sunscreen, UVA/UVB Protection, Infused with organic Aloe Vera, Soothes and Hydrates, 5 fl oz

medicube Toner Pads Zero Pore Pad 2.0 | Dual-Textured Facial Pad for Exfoliation and Pore Care with 4.5% AHA Lactic Acid, 0.45% BHA Salicylic Acid | Ideal for All, Korean Skin Care, 70 Pads (1 Pack)

Banana Boat Sport Ultra SPF 50 Sunscreen Spray | Banana Boat Sunscreen Spray SPF 50, Water Resistant, Oxybenzone Free, Sunblock, 6oz each Twin Pack

CeraVe Moisturizing Cream, Body and Face Moisturizer for Dry Skin, Body Cream with Hyaluronic Acid and Ceramides, Daily Moisturizer, Oil-Free, Fragrance Free, Non-Comedogenic, 19 Ounce
Frequently Asked Questions About ManCave Natural Grooming Gear
Is ManCave Natural Grooming Gear a dropshipping store or a legitimate brand?
Based on our dropshipping detection analysis, ManCave Natural Grooming Gear is classified as "Unlikely Dropshipper". This store shows minimal signs of dropshipping based on our policy analysis.
Is ManCave Natural Grooming Gear safe to buy from? Is it a scam?
ManCave Natural Grooming Gear has a Trustpilot rating of 4.7/5 based on 12,330 customer reviews. This indicates generally positive customer experiences and the store appears legitimate. Our EcomScout rating is B (31/100).
What is ManCave Natural Grooming Gear's EcomScout rating and what does it mean?
ManCave Natural Grooming Gear has an EcomScout rating of B (31/100). This Shopify store rating evaluates performance across revenue estimates, traffic volume, customer reviews, and business quality. Use this data to benchmark against your own Shopify store.
How much traffic and revenue does ManCave Natural Grooming Gear generate?
ManCave Natural Grooming Gear receives approximately traffic data not available. These Shopify store analytics are estimates based on SimilarWeb data and our proprietary algorithms.
What Shopify apps and theme does ManCave Natural Grooming Gear use?
We detected 11 Shopify apps on ManCave Natural Grooming Gear, including Shop, Trustpilot, Yotpo Reviews & UGC and more.Use our Shopify spy tool to discover which apps drive successful stores.
How can I use this Skin Care store data for competitor research?
This Shopify competitor analysis helps you benchmark your store against ManCave Natural Grooming Gear. Study their traffic sources, pricing strategy, best-selling products, and tech stack. As a Skin Care store, compare their performance metrics to similar stores in your niche.Install our Chrome extension to spy on any Shopify store while browsing.
