Maria Nasir
marianasir.comMaria Nasir receives an EcomScout Rating of B+ (48/100), ranking #35,997 out of 911,641 Shopify stores we track. This Dresses Fashion & Apparel store attracts 25.1K visits per year with estimated revenue of $5.5K - $11.8K/mo. It offers 246 products at an average price of $178.
Analysis by EcomScout Research Team · How we calculate ratings
Store Intelligence Summary
Product pricing: Average price of $178 (range: $99 – $230). Positioned in the premium segment.
0Customer trust: Trustpilot score 4.3/5 based on 75 reviews. Good standing with customers.
Top markets: US (85%), TR (7%), PK (7%).
Best-selling product: Royal Black ($99). Other top sellers include Mughal, Raja, Indiana.
Dresses Market Intelligence
Benchmark this competitor against the market
Competition Breakdown
Competitor Research Insights
- •The Dresses market generates $2M/month across 317 stores
- •8% are enterprise stores (>$100K/mo) — achievable market
- •Top 10% of Dresses stores earn $70K+/month
- •This store outperforms 91% of Dresses competitors
- •Low average order value ($0) — consider bundling or upsells
Top Apps in Dresses
Best Selling Products
Range: $99 - $230
Rating Breakdown
Traffic Sources
Marketing & Ad Spend
Top Paid Keywords
| Keyword | Volume | CPC | Cost/mo |
|---|---|---|---|
| pakistan online clothing stores | 80 | $0.65 | - |
| buy online dresses in pakistan | 44 | - | - |
| pakistani clothing online canada | 41 | - | - |
| dresses in pakistan online | 12 | - | - |
| pakistani partywear | 7 | - | - |
Trustpilot Rating
75 reviews
Aggregated rating data only. Individual reviews not displayed for privacy compliance.
Top Countries
Analysis
Strengths
- High business quality and trust indicators
- Excellent Trustpilot rating and review volume
Weaknesses
- Revenue performance needs improvement
- Marketing efficiency and ROI need improvement
Recommendations
- Focus on increasing AOV, improving conversion rates, and expanding product lines
- Expand SEO efforts and consider adding PPC campaigns to complement organic traffic
- Consider a comprehensive business review to identify key improvement areas.
Shopify Theme
Tech Stack & Apps
Browse All Apps →Similar Stores
View all →Trending Products to Sell
Top trending products across all categories right now, based on Amazon & Google Trends data.

Gaoye Transparent, Clear Blue Light Glasses for Computer & Gaming - Anti UV Ray Lenses, Scratch-Resistant & Comfort Fit

livho High Tech Blue Light Glasses - Advanced Blue Light Blocking Computer Glasses - Screen Fatigue & UV Protection

IBOANN Chic & Comfy Blue Light Glasses for Women - 3-Pack Round Frames, Screen-Ready Style with UV Protection Coating

ANYLUV Blue Light Glasses Men/Women, Blue Light Blocking Glasses, Computer Screen Blocker Eyes Protection Glasses
Frequently Asked Questions About Maria Nasir
Is Maria Nasir a dropshipping store or a legitimate brand?
Based on our dropshipping detection analysis, Maria Nasir is classified as "Unlikely Dropshipper". This store shows minimal signs of dropshipping based on our policy analysis.
Is Maria Nasir safe to buy from? Is it a scam?
Maria Nasir has a Trustpilot rating of 4.3/5 based on 75 customer reviews. This indicates generally positive customer experiences and the store appears legitimate. Our EcomScout rating is B+ (48/100).
What is Maria Nasir's EcomScout rating and what does it mean?
Maria Nasir has an EcomScout rating of B+ (48/100). This Shopify store rating evaluates performance across revenue estimates, traffic volume, customer reviews, and business quality. Use this data to benchmark against your own Shopify store.
How much traffic and revenue does Maria Nasir generate?
Maria Nasir receives approximately 25.1K visits per year with estimated monthly revenue of $5.5K - $11.8K/mo. These Shopify store analytics are estimates based on SimilarWeb data and our proprietary algorithms.
What Shopify apps and theme does Maria Nasir use?
We detected 10 Shopify apps on Maria Nasir, including Shop, Loox Photo Reviews, Product Customizer and more.Use our Shopify spy tool to discover which apps drive successful stores.
How can I use this Dresses store data for competitor research?
This Shopify competitor analysis helps you benchmark your store against Maria Nasir. Study their traffic sources, pricing strategy, best-selling products, and tech stack. As a Dresses store, compare their performance metrics to similar stores in your niche.Install our Chrome extension to spy on any Shopify store while browsing.










