Meat'n'Food GmbH
meatshop.deMeat'n'Food GmbH receives an EcomScout Rating of A (52/100), ranking #16,074 out of 481,646 Shopify stores we track. This Meat Food & Beverage store attracts 332.1K visits per year with estimated revenue of $23.7K - $47.5K/mo. It offers 313 products at an average price of $26.
Analysis by EcomScout Research Team · How we calculate ratings
Store Intelligence Summary
Traffic breakdown: direct 32%.
Product pricing: Average price of $26 (range: $3 – $180). Budget-friendly positioning targeting volume sales.
0Customer trust: Trustpilot score 2.8/5 based on 18 reviews. Mixed reviews — potential service or quality concerns.
Top markets: DE (95%), AT (5%).
Best-selling product: Meat 'n' Food Geschenkgutschein ($10). Other top sellers include Premium Wagyu Paket – 100% Fullblood Wagyu aus Deutschland, GOP Entrecote Steak Ribeye, US Rindfleisch, Meat'n'Food DER Wagyu Burger - 2er Pack.
Meat Market Intelligence
Benchmark this competitor against the market
Competition Breakdown
Competitor Research Insights
- •The Meat market generates $0M/month across 19 stores
- •Top 10% of Meat stores earn $43K+/month
- •This store outperforms 90% of Meat competitors
- •Low average order value ($0) — consider bundling or upsells
Top Apps in Meat
Best Selling Products
#1Meat 'n' Food Geschenkgutschein
$10
#2Premium Wagyu Paket – 100% Fullblood Wagyu aus Deutschland
$180
#3GOP Entrecote Steak Ribeye, US Rindfleisch
$14.85
#4Meat'n'Food DER Wagyu Burger - 2er Pack
$16.9
#5Meat'n'Food Ribeye, fullblood Wagyu
$5
#6Meat’n’Food | DIE FLEISCHBOX | handverlesene Fleischvielfalt
$159
#7Bäcker Brioche Burger Buns XL - 4 Stück
$5.99
#8Meat'n'Food fullblood Wagyu Rumpsteak
$10
#9Meat'n'Food Denver Cut, fullblood Wagyu
$4
#10Meat'n'Food fullblood Wagyu Filet
$6
Range: $3 - $180
Rating Breakdown
Traffic Sources
Trustpilot Rating
18 reviews
Aggregated rating data only. Individual reviews not displayed for privacy compliance.
Top Countries
Analysis
Strengths
- Excellent traffic and growth metrics
- High business quality and trust indicators
Weaknesses
- Marketing efficiency and ROI need improvement
Recommendations
- Expand SEO efforts and consider adding PPC campaigns to complement organic traffic
- Consider a comprehensive business review to identify key improvement areas.
Shopify Theme
Tech Stack & Apps
Browse All Apps →Similar Stores
View all →Trending Products to Sell
Top trending products across all categories right now, based on Amazon & Google Trends data.

Gaoye Transparent, Clear Blue Light Glasses for Computer & Gaming - Anti UV Ray Lenses, Scratch-Resistant & Comfort Fit

livho High Tech Blue Light Glasses - Advanced Blue Light Blocking Computer Glasses - Screen Fatigue & UV Protection

IBOANN Chic & Comfy Blue Light Glasses for Women - 3-Pack Round Frames, Screen-Ready Style with UV Protection Coating

ANYLUV Blue Light Glasses Men/Women, Blue Light Blocking Glasses, Computer Screen Blocker Eyes Protection Glasses
Frequently Asked Questions About Meat'n'Food GmbH
Is Meat'n'Food GmbH a dropshipping store or a legitimate brand?
Based on our dropshipping detection analysis, Meat'n'Food GmbH is classified as "Unlikely Dropshipper". This store shows minimal signs of dropshipping based on our policy analysis.
Is Meat'n'Food GmbH safe to buy from? Is it a scam?
Meat'n'Food GmbH has a Trustpilot rating of 2.8/5 based on 18 customer reviews. The rating suggests some customers have had issues. Exercise caution and research thoroughly before purchasing. Our EcomScout rating is A (52/100).
What is Meat'n'Food GmbH's EcomScout rating and what does it mean?
Meat'n'Food GmbH has an EcomScout rating of A (52/100). This Shopify store rating evaluates performance across revenue estimates, traffic volume, customer reviews, and business quality. This indicates a top-performing store worth studying for competitor analysis.
How much traffic and revenue does Meat'n'Food GmbH generate?
Meat'n'Food GmbH receives approximately 332.1K visits per year with estimated monthly revenue of $23.7K - $47.5K/mo. These Shopify store analytics are estimates based on SimilarWeb data and our proprietary algorithms.
What Shopify apps and theme does Meat'n'Food GmbH use?
We detected 9 Shopify apps on Meat'n'Food GmbH, including Pre-Order, Shop, Loox Photo Reviews and more.Use our Shopify spy tool to discover which apps drive successful stores.
How can I use this Meat store data for competitor research?
This Shopify competitor analysis helps you benchmark your store against Meat'n'Food GmbH. Study their traffic sources, pricing strategy, best-selling products, and tech stack. As a Meat store, compare their performance metrics to similar stores in your niche.Install our Chrome extension to spy on any Shopify store while browsing.
