Neamedia Icons
neamedia-icons.comNeamedia Icons receives an EcomScout Rating of B+ (46/100), ranking #32,549 out of 604,126 Shopify stores we track. This Collectibles & Figurines Toys & Hobbies store attracts 4.7K visits per year with estimated revenue of $329 - $770/mo. It offers 26 products at an average price of €117.
Analysis by EcomScout Research Team · How we calculate ratings
Store Intelligence Summary
Product pricing: Average price of €117 (range: €13 – €750) — ≈ $128 USD. Positioned in the premium segment.
0Customer trust: Trustpilot score 4.7/5 based on 99 reviews. Excellent reputation — customers rate this store highly.
Top markets: FR (100%).
Best-selling product: Assassin's Creed Shadows - Lanterne (€39.90). Other top sellers include Statue des Sept - Figurine Lumineuse Genshin Impact, Logo Light Assassin's Creed Mirage, Logo Light Assassin's Creed.
Collectibles & Figurines Market Intelligence
Benchmark this competitor against the market
Competition Breakdown
Competitor Research Insights
- •The Collectibles & Figurines market generates $0M/month across 1 stores
- •100% of stores earn less than $10K/month — relatively low barrier to entry
- •This store outperforms 0% of Collectibles & Figurines competitors
- •Low average order value ($0) — consider bundling or upsells
Top Apps in Collectibles & Figurines
Best Selling Products
#1Assassin's Creed Shadows - Lanterne
€39.90≈ $43
#2Statue des Sept - Figurine Lumineuse Genshin Impact
€29.90≈ $33
Logo Light Assassin's Creed Mirage
€12.80≈ $14
#4Logo Light Assassin's Creed
€19.99≈ $22
Logo Light The witcher
€29.90≈ $33
Logo Light Genshin impact
€19.99≈ $22
Logo Light Call of Duty Alpha
€19.90≈ $22
Statue - Le Petit Prince - 30cm - Tricolor Edition
€89≈ $97
#9Statue - Le Petit Prince - 30cm - Classique
€89≈ $97
Figurine - Le Petit Prince sur sa planète - 12cm
€17.90≈ $20
≈ $128 USD
Range: €13 - €750
Rating Breakdown
Traffic Sources
Trustpilot Rating
99 reviews
Aggregated rating data only. Individual reviews not displayed for privacy compliance.
Top Countries
Analysis
Strengths
- High business quality and trust indicators
- Excellent Trustpilot rating and review volume
Weaknesses
- Revenue performance needs improvement
- Marketing efficiency and ROI need improvement
Recommendations
- Focus on increasing AOV, improving conversion rates, and expanding product lines
- Expand SEO efforts and consider adding PPC campaigns to complement organic traffic
- Consider a comprehensive business review to identify key improvement areas.
Shopify Theme
Tech Stack & Apps
Browse All Apps →Shopify Apps Detected (4)
Similar Stores
View all →Trending Products to Sell
Top trending products across all categories right now, based on Amazon & Google Trends data.

Gaoye Transparent, Clear Blue Light Glasses for Computer & Gaming - Anti UV Ray Lenses, Scratch-Resistant & Comfort Fit

livho High Tech Blue Light Glasses - Advanced Blue Light Blocking Computer Glasses - Screen Fatigue & UV Protection

IBOANN Chic & Comfy Blue Light Glasses for Women - 3-Pack Round Frames, Screen-Ready Style with UV Protection Coating

ANYLUV Blue Light Glasses Men/Women, Blue Light Blocking Glasses, Computer Screen Blocker Eyes Protection Glasses
Frequently Asked Questions About Neamedia Icons
Is Neamedia Icons a dropshipping store or a legitimate brand?
Based on our dropshipping detection analysis, Neamedia Icons is classified as "Unlikely Dropshipper". This store shows minimal signs of dropshipping based on our policy analysis.
Is Neamedia Icons safe to buy from? Is it a scam?
Neamedia Icons has a Trustpilot rating of 4.7/5 based on 99 customer reviews. This indicates generally positive customer experiences and the store appears legitimate. Our EcomScout rating is B+ (46/100).
What is Neamedia Icons's EcomScout rating and what does it mean?
Neamedia Icons has an EcomScout rating of B+ (46/100). This Shopify store rating evaluates performance across revenue estimates, traffic volume, customer reviews, and business quality. Use this data to benchmark against your own Shopify store.
How much traffic and revenue does Neamedia Icons generate?
Neamedia Icons receives approximately 4.7K visits per year with estimated monthly revenue of $329 - $770/mo. These Shopify store analytics are estimates based on SimilarWeb data and our proprietary algorithms.
What Shopify apps and theme does Neamedia Icons use?
We detected 4 Shopify apps on Neamedia Icons, including Shop, Judge.me Product Reviews, Klaviyo: Email Marketing & SMS and more.Use our Shopify spy tool to discover which apps drive successful stores.
How can I use this Collectibles & Figurines store data for competitor research?
This Shopify competitor analysis helps you benchmark your store against Neamedia Icons. Study their traffic sources, pricing strategy, best-selling products, and tech stack. As a Collectibles & Figurines store, compare their performance metrics to similar stores in your niche.Install our Chrome extension to spy on any Shopify store while browsing.