Paragon Bamboo
paragonbamboo.comParagon Bamboo receives an EcomScout Rating of B+ (46/100), ranking #27,583 out of 481,860 Shopify stores we track. This Bedding and Towels Home & Garden store attracts 75.5K visits per year with estimated revenue of $5.3K - $11.7K/mo. It offers 30 products at an average price of $39.
Analysis by EcomScout Research Team · How we calculate ratings
Store Intelligence Summary
Traffic breakdown: direct 19%.
Product pricing: Average price of $39 (range: $3 – $105). Budget-friendly positioning targeting volume sales.
Ad spend: Estimated $145/mo in paid search ($1.7K/yr). Lean ad budget — primarily relying on organic or social channels.
Customer trust: Trustpilot score 3.2/5 based on 129 reviews. Mixed reviews — potential service or quality concerns.
Top markets: GB (73%), US (27%).
Best-selling product: Bamboo Pillow ($63.67). Other top sellers include 100% Bamboo Duvets, Bamboo Mattress Protector, Bamboo Waffle Robes.
Bedding and Towels Market Intelligence
Benchmark this competitor against the market
Competition Breakdown
Competitor Research Insights
- •The Bedding and Towels market generates $0M/month across 3 stores
- •67% are enterprise stores (>$100K/mo) — competitive market
- •This store outperforms 13% of Bedding and Towels competitors
- •Low average order value ($0) — consider bundling or upsells
Top Apps in Bedding and Towels
Best Selling Products
#1Bamboo Pillow
$63.67
#2100% Bamboo Duvets
$105.35
#3Bamboo Mattress Protector
$97.2
#4Bamboo Waffle Robes
$68.95
#5100% Bamboo Throws
$82.07
#6Bamboo Bedding Swatches – Choose Your Colour (£2.95)
$2.95
#7100% Bamboo Pillowcases (Pack of two)
$19.5
#8100% Bamboo Fitted Sheets
$21
#9100% Bamboo Bed Set (4 piece)
$58.94
#10100% Bamboo Duvet Covers
$31.5
Range: $3 - $105
Rating Breakdown
Traffic Sources
Marketing & Ad Spend
Monthly Ad Spend
$145
Google Ads estimate
Yearly Ad Budget
$2K
Projected annually
Top Paid Keywords
| Keyword | Volume | CPC | Cost/mo |
|---|---|---|---|
| bamboo duvet coverEasy | 400 | $1.05 | $1 |
| organic bamboo duvet coverEasy | 270 | - | - |
| luxury bamboo sheetsEasy | 220 | $3.19 | $180 |
| bamboo duvet setEasy | 38 | - | - |
Trustpilot Rating
129 reviews
Aggregated rating data only. Individual reviews not displayed for privacy compliance.
Top Countries
Analysis
Strengths
- High business quality and trust indicators
Weaknesses
- Revenue performance needs improvement
- Marketing efficiency and ROI need improvement
Recommendations
- Focus on increasing AOV, improving conversion rates, and expanding product lines
- Improve SEO performance: optimize content, build backlinks, and focus on high-intent keywords
- Consider a comprehensive business review to identify key improvement areas.
Shopify Theme
Tech Stack & Apps
Browse All Apps →Similar Stores
View all →Frequently Asked Questions About Paragon Bamboo
Is Paragon Bamboo a dropshipping store or a legitimate brand?
Based on our dropshipping detection analysis, Paragon Bamboo is classified as "Unlikely Dropshipper". This store shows minimal signs of dropshipping based on our policy analysis.
Is Paragon Bamboo safe to buy from? Is it a scam?
Paragon Bamboo has a Trustpilot rating of 3.2/5 based on 129 customer reviews. Customer experiences are mixed. Research thoroughly and check return policies before purchasing. Our EcomScout rating is B+ (46/100).
What is Paragon Bamboo's EcomScout rating and what does it mean?
Paragon Bamboo has an EcomScout rating of B+ (46/100). This Shopify store rating evaluates performance across revenue estimates, traffic volume, customer reviews, and business quality. Use this data to benchmark against your own Shopify store.
How much traffic and revenue does Paragon Bamboo generate?
Paragon Bamboo receives approximately 75.5K visits per year with estimated monthly revenue of $5.3K - $11.7K/mo. These Shopify store analytics are estimates based on SimilarWeb data and our proprietary algorithms.
What Shopify apps and theme does Paragon Bamboo use?
We detected 10 Shopify apps on Paragon Bamboo, including Shop, Frequently Bought Together, Form Builder and more.Use our Shopify spy tool to discover which apps drive successful stores.
How can I use this Bedding and Towels store data for competitor research?
This Shopify competitor analysis helps you benchmark your store against Paragon Bamboo. Study their traffic sources, pricing strategy, best-selling products, and tech stack. As a Bedding and Towels store, compare their performance metrics to similar stores in your niche.Install our Chrome extension to spy on any Shopify store while browsing.
