Back to Stores
Peltz Shoes homepage screenshot

Peltz Shoes

peltzshoes.com
58/100
EcomScout

Peltz Shoes receives an EcomScout Rating of A+ (58/100), ranking #9,137 out of 481,860 Shopify stores we track. This Footwear Fashion & Apparel store attracts 1.1M visits per year with estimated revenue of $88.1K - $190.8K/mo. It offers 2.5K+ products at an average price of $58.

Analysis by EcomScout Research Team · How we calculate ratings

Est. Revenue/mo
$88.1K - $190.8K/mo
Est. Traffic/mo
95.8K
Products
2.5K+
Top Market
US (92%)
Top Channel
direct (10%)
Trustpilot
1.7/5 (20)

Store Intelligence Summary

Traffic breakdown: direct 10%, referral 4%.

Product pricing: Average price of $58 (range: $52 – $65). Mid-range pricing strategy.

Customer trust: Trustpilot score 1.7/5 based on 20 reviews. Mixed reviews — potential service or quality concerns.

Top markets: US (92%), CA (2%), MX (1%).

Best-selling product: Women's Easy Spirit, Traveltime Classic Clog ($51.96). Other top sellers include Women's Easy Spirit, Traveltime Classic Clog.

How is the EcomScout Rating calculated? The A+ grade (58/100) is computed from five weighted signals: estimated revenue performance, yearly traffic volume, customer review sentiment (Trustpilot), product catalog depth, and marketing investment. Each signal is scored independently and combined into a single composite score. Learn more about our methodology.

Footwear Market Intelligence

Benchmark this competitor against the market

Top 20%
by revenue
Market Size
$9.6M/mo
Total Stores
4,887
Avg Revenue
$2K/mo
Top 10% Threshold
$22K/mo

Competition Breakdown

28%
55%
12%
Micro (<$1K) Small ($1-10K) Medium ($10-50K) Large ($50-100K) Enterprise (>$100K)

Competitor Research Insights

  • The Footwear market generates $10M/month across 4,887 stores
  • 2% are enterprise stores (>$100K/mo) — achievable market
  • 83% of stores earn less than $10K/month — relatively low barrier to entry
  • Top 10% of Footwear stores earn $22K+/month
  • This store outperforms 91% of Footwear competitors
  • Sneakers shows highest opportunity with $2,147 median revenue and medium competition
  • High average order value ($196) suggests premium positioning works well
  • 103 enterprise stores (>$100K/mo) proves scalability in this market
Analyzing...
Bounce Rate
43.7%
Pages/Visit
3.5
Avg. Time on Site
1m 22s
Avg. Product Price
$58

Range: $52 - $65

Rating Breakdown

Traffic Growth80/100
Business Quality80/100
Revenue Performance63/100
Trustpilot40/100

Traffic Sources

direct9.7%
referral4.1%
organic0.0%
paid0.0%
social0.0%

Trustpilot Rating

1.7

20 reviews

Aggregated rating data only. Individual reviews not displayed for privacy compliance.

Top Countries

🇺🇸United States
92.3%
🇨🇦Canada
1.6%
🇲🇽Mexico
1.3%
🇩🇪Germany
0.8%
🇮🇹Italy
0.7%

Analysis

Strengths

  • Excellent traffic and growth metrics
  • High business quality and trust indicators
  • High-quality product catalog

Weaknesses

  • Trustpilot rating and review volume need improvement
  • Marketing efficiency and ROI need improvement

Recommendations

  • Encourage customer reviews, respond to feedback, and improve customer service
  • Start building your keyword presence: invest in SEO content and consider PPC campaigns to establish visibility
  • Consider a comprehensive business review to identify key improvement areas.

Shopify Theme

Detecting theme...

Trending Footwear Products

Products gaining popularity in Footwear right now, based on Amazon & Google Trends data.

Mens Run Falcon 5

Mens Run Falcon 5

90
$44.97+192%
Women's 608 V5 Casual Comfort Cross Trainer

Women's 608 V5 Casual Comfort Cross Trainer

89
$49.17+64%
Men's 608 V5 Casual Comfort Cross Trainer

Men's 608 V5 Casual Comfort Cross Trainer

89
$50.40+159%
Men's Military Tactical Work Boots Side Zipper Leather Motorcycle Combat Boots Trooper

Men's Military Tactical Work Boots Side Zipper Leather Motorcycle Combat Boots Trooper

85
$46.96+222%
See all trending Footwear products

Frequently Asked Questions About Peltz Shoes

Is Peltz Shoes a dropshipping store or a legitimate brand?

Based on our dropshipping detection analysis, Peltz Shoes is classified as "Unlikely Dropshipper". This store shows minimal signs of dropshipping based on our policy analysis.

Is Peltz Shoes safe to buy from? Is it a scam?

Peltz Shoes has a Trustpilot rating of 1.7/5 based on 20 customer reviews. The rating suggests some customers have had issues. Exercise caution and research thoroughly before purchasing. Our EcomScout rating is A+ (58/100).

What is Peltz Shoes's EcomScout rating and what does it mean?

Peltz Shoes has an EcomScout rating of A+ (58/100). This Shopify store rating evaluates performance across revenue estimates, traffic volume, customer reviews, and business quality. This indicates a top-performing store worth studying for competitor analysis.

How much traffic and revenue does Peltz Shoes generate?

Peltz Shoes receives approximately 1.1M visits per year with estimated monthly revenue of $88.1K - $190.8K/mo. These Shopify store analytics are estimates based on SimilarWeb data and our proprietary algorithms.

What Shopify apps and theme does Peltz Shoes use?

We detected 3 Shopify apps on Peltz Shoes, including Shop, Yotpo Reviews & UGC, Klaviyo: Email Marketing & SMS.Use our Shopify spy tool to discover which apps drive successful stores.

How can I use this Footwear store data for competitor research?

This Shopify competitor analysis helps you benchmark your store against Peltz Shoes. Study their traffic sources, pricing strategy, best-selling products, and tech stack. As a Footwear store, compare their performance metrics to similar stores in your niche.Install our Chrome extension to spy on any Shopify store while browsing.

Peltz Shoes Shopify store analysis • FootwearFashion & Apparel • Unlikely Dropshipper • Rating: A+

Last updated: