Peter Cox
petercox.iePeter Cox receives an EcomScout Rating of A (51/100), ranking #22,764 out of 714,621 Shopify stores we track. This Photography Other store attracts 40.2K visits per year with estimated revenue of $4.2K - $9.9K/mo. It offers 250 products at an average price of €50.
Analysis by EcomScout Research Team · How we calculate ratings
Store Intelligence Summary
Product pricing: Average price of €50 (range: €50 – €50) — ≈ $55 USD. Mid-range pricing strategy.
0Customer trust: Trustpilot score 4.6/5 based on 2,631 reviews. Excellent reputation — customers rate this store highly.
Top markets: IE (65%), US (35%).
Photography Market Intelligence
Benchmark this competitor against the market
Competition Breakdown
Competitor Research Insights
- •The Photography market generates $0M/month across 138 stores
- •4% are enterprise stores (>$100K/mo) — achievable market
- •86% of stores earn less than $10K/month — relatively low barrier to entry
- •Top 10% of Photography stores earn $16K+/month
- •This store outperforms 90% of Photography competitors
- •Low average order value ($0) — consider bundling or upsells
Top Apps in Photography
Best Selling Products
≈ $55 USD
Range: €50 - €50
Rating Breakdown
Traffic Sources
Trustpilot Rating
2,631 reviews
Aggregated rating data only. Individual reviews not displayed for privacy compliance.
Top Countries
Analysis
Strengths
- High business quality and trust indicators
- Excellent Trustpilot rating and review volume
Weaknesses
- Revenue performance needs improvement
- Marketing efficiency and ROI need improvement
Recommendations
- Focus on increasing AOV, improving conversion rates, and expanding product lines
- Expand SEO efforts and consider adding PPC campaigns to complement organic traffic
- Consider a comprehensive business review to identify key improvement areas.
Shopify Theme
Tech Stack & Apps
Browse All Apps →Shopify Apps Detected (6)
Similar Stores
View all →Trending Products to Sell
Top trending products across all categories right now, based on Amazon & Google Trends data.

Gaoye Transparent, Clear Blue Light Glasses for Computer & Gaming - Anti UV Ray Lenses, Scratch-Resistant & Comfort Fit

livho High Tech Blue Light Glasses - Advanced Blue Light Blocking Computer Glasses - Screen Fatigue & UV Protection

IBOANN Chic & Comfy Blue Light Glasses for Women - 3-Pack Round Frames, Screen-Ready Style with UV Protection Coating

ANYLUV Blue Light Glasses Men/Women, Blue Light Blocking Glasses, Computer Screen Blocker Eyes Protection Glasses
Frequently Asked Questions About Peter Cox
Is Peter Cox a dropshipping store or a legitimate brand?
Based on our dropshipping detection analysis, Peter Cox is classified as "Unlikely Dropshipper". This store shows minimal signs of dropshipping based on our policy analysis.
Is Peter Cox safe to buy from? Is it a scam?
Peter Cox has a Trustpilot rating of 4.6/5 based on 2,631 customer reviews. This indicates generally positive customer experiences and the store appears legitimate. Our EcomScout rating is A (51/100).
What is Peter Cox's EcomScout rating and what does it mean?
Peter Cox has an EcomScout rating of A (51/100). This Shopify store rating evaluates performance across revenue estimates, traffic volume, customer reviews, and business quality. This indicates a top-performing store worth studying for competitor analysis.
How much traffic and revenue does Peter Cox generate?
Peter Cox receives approximately 40.2K visits per year with estimated monthly revenue of $4.2K - $9.9K/mo. These Shopify store analytics are estimates based on SimilarWeb data and our proprietary algorithms.
What Shopify apps and theme does Peter Cox use?
We detected 6 Shopify apps on Peter Cox, including Shop, Vitals, Klaviyo: Email Marketing & SMS and more.Use our Shopify spy tool to discover which apps drive successful stores.
How can I use this Photography store data for competitor research?
This Shopify competitor analysis helps you benchmark your store against Peter Cox. Study their traffic sources, pricing strategy, best-selling products, and tech stack. As a Photography store, compare their performance metrics to similar stores in your niche.Install our Chrome extension to spy on any Shopify store while browsing.

