Phoenix Rope & Cordage Co.
phoenixrope.comPhoenix Rope & Cordage Co. receives an EcomScout Rating of B+ (40/100), ranking #43,974 out of 481,811 Shopify stores we track. This Rope & Cordage Other store attracts 63.6K visits per year with estimated revenue of $5.0K - $11.7K/mo. It offers 171 products at an average price of $47.
Analysis by EcomScout Research Team · How we calculate ratings
Store Intelligence Summary
Product pricing: Average price of $47 (range: $11 – $81). Mid-range pricing strategy.
Ad spend: Estimated $9/mo in paid search ($108/yr). Lean ad budget — primarily relying on organic or social channels.
0Top markets: US (100%).
Best-selling product: 550 Commercial Paracord x 1,000' Spool ($58.9). Other top sellers include 650 Commercial Paracord x 1,000' Spool, Cotton/Polyester Blend Twine 8's - (24 Ply x 2LB Cone), Solid Braid Weeping Cord.
Rope & Cordage Market Intelligence
Benchmark this competitor against the market
Competition Breakdown
Competitor Research Insights
- •The Rope & Cordage market generates $0M/month across 1 stores
- •This store outperforms 0% of Rope & Cordage competitors
- •Low average order value ($0) — consider bundling or upsells
Top Apps in Rope & Cordage
Best Selling Products
#1550 Commercial Paracord x 1,000' Spool
$58.9
#2650 Commercial Paracord x 1,000' Spool
$65.4
#3Cotton/Polyester Blend Twine 8's - (24 Ply x 2LB Cone)
$11
#4Solid Braid Weeping Cord
$74.82
#5Black Shock Cord
$81
#63-Strand Cotton Rope
$32.5
#73/16" Hollow Braid Polypropylene
$26.98
#8Natural Manila Rope (1/4" - 3/4" Boxed)
$22.85
Range: $11 - $81
Rating Breakdown
Traffic Sources
Marketing & Ad Spend
Monthly Ad Spend
$9
Google Ads estimate
Yearly Ad Budget
$108
Projected annually
Top Paid Keywords
| Keyword | Volume | CPC | Cost/mo |
|---|---|---|---|
| phoenix rope and cordageEasy | 540 | - | - |
| elastic band suppliers california usaEasy | 320 | - | - |
| best place to buy bulk paracord | 290 | - | - |
| buckaroo ranch ropesEasy | 230 | - | - |
| silk cord for beading | 180 | - | - |
Trustpilot Rating
0 reviews
Aggregated rating data only. Individual reviews not displayed for privacy compliance.
Top Countries
Analysis
Strengths
- High business quality and trust indicators
Weaknesses
- Revenue performance needs improvement
- Trustpilot rating and review volume need improvement
- Marketing efficiency and ROI need improvement
Recommendations
- Focus on increasing AOV, improving conversion rates, and expanding product lines
- Encourage customer reviews, respond to feedback, and improve customer service
- Continue optimizing marketing mix: test new channels, improve conversion rates, and track ROI metrics
- Consider a comprehensive business review to identify key improvement areas.
Shopify Theme
Tech Stack & Apps
Browse All Apps →Shopify Apps Detected (7)
Similar Stores
View all →Frequently Asked Questions About Phoenix Rope & Cordage Co.
Is Phoenix Rope & Cordage Co. a dropshipping store or a legitimate brand?
Based on our dropshipping detection analysis, Phoenix Rope & Cordage Co. is classified as "Unlikely Dropshipper". This store shows minimal signs of dropshipping based on our policy analysis.
Is Phoenix Rope & Cordage Co. safe to buy from? Is it a scam?
We don't have Trustpilot review data for Phoenix Rope & Cordage Co.. However, our EcomScout rating is B+ (40/100).Always check for secure payment options, return policies, and customer reviews before purchasing.
What is Phoenix Rope & Cordage Co.'s EcomScout rating and what does it mean?
Phoenix Rope & Cordage Co. has an EcomScout rating of B+ (40/100). This Shopify store rating evaluates performance across revenue estimates, traffic volume, customer reviews, and business quality. Use this data to benchmark against your own Shopify store.
How much traffic and revenue does Phoenix Rope & Cordage Co. generate?
Phoenix Rope & Cordage Co. receives approximately 63.6K visits per year with estimated monthly revenue of $5.0K - $11.7K/mo. These Shopify store analytics are estimates based on SimilarWeb data and our proprietary algorithms.
What Shopify apps and theme does Phoenix Rope & Cordage Co. use?
We detected 7 Shopify apps on Phoenix Rope & Cordage Co., including Shop, Frequently Bought Together, Form Builder and more.Use our Shopify spy tool to discover which apps drive successful stores.
How can I use this Rope & Cordage store data for competitor research?
This Shopify competitor analysis helps you benchmark your store against Phoenix Rope & Cordage Co.. Study their traffic sources, pricing strategy, best-selling products, and tech stack. As a Rope & Cordage store, compare their performance metrics to similar stores in your niche.Install our Chrome extension to spy on any Shopify store while browsing.
