Power Woman
powerwoman.usPower Woman receives an EcomScout Rating of B+ (49/100), ranking #29,013 out of 745,603 Shopify stores we track. This Athletic Apparel Sports & Outdoors store attracts 39.2K visits per year with estimated revenue of $5.6K - $12.1K/mo. It offers 27 products at an average price of $102.
Analysis by EcomScout Research Team · How we calculate ratings
Store Intelligence Summary
Product pricing: Average price of $102 (range: $15 – $199). Positioned in the premium segment.
0Customer trust: Trustpilot score 4.7/5 based on 795 reviews. Excellent reputation — customers rate this store highly.
Top markets: US (63%), KR (18%), BR (16%).
Best-selling product: Tri Swimsuit | Color Crush Collection ($109). Other top sellers include Edge Sport Leggings | Zebra Collection, Running Top | Run Hot Collection, Tri Swimsuit | Zebra Collection.
Athletic Apparel Market Intelligence
Benchmark this competitor against the market
Competition Breakdown
Competitor Research Insights
- •The Athletic Apparel market generates $0M/month across 134 stores
- •4% are enterprise stores (>$100K/mo) — achievable market
- •82% of stores earn less than $10K/month — relatively low barrier to entry
- •Top 10% of Athletic Apparel stores earn $21K+/month
- •This store outperforms 95% of Athletic Apparel competitors
- •Low average order value ($0) — consider bundling or upsells
Top Apps in Athletic Apparel
Best Selling Products
#1Tri Swimsuit | Color Crush Collection
$109
#2Edge Sport Leggings | Zebra Collection
$129
#3Running Top | Run Hot Collection
$79
#4Tri Swimsuit | Zebra Collection
$109
#5Running Shorts | Run Hot Collection
$149
#6Primo Cycling Jersey | Feather Collection
$179
#7Primo Cycling Shorts | Feather Collection
$179
#8Edge Run Shorts | Leo Collection
$119
#9Long Sleeve Half Zip | Black Collection
$119
#10Pocket Belt | Black/Gold
$29
Range: $15 - $199
Rating Breakdown
Traffic Sources
Trustpilot Rating
795 reviews
Aggregated rating data only. Individual reviews not displayed for privacy compliance.
Top Countries
Analysis
Strengths
- High business quality and trust indicators
- Excellent Trustpilot rating and review volume
Weaknesses
- Revenue performance needs improvement
- Marketing efficiency and ROI need improvement
Recommendations
- Focus on increasing AOV, improving conversion rates, and expanding product lines
- Expand SEO efforts and consider adding PPC campaigns to complement organic traffic
- Consider a comprehensive business review to identify key improvement areas.
Shopify Theme
Tech Stack & Apps
Browse All Apps →Shopify Apps Detected (3)
Similar Stores
View all →Trending Products to Sell
Top trending products across all categories right now, based on Amazon & Google Trends data.

Men's Crew T-Shirts, Multipack, Style G1100

Men's Undershirt Packs, Stay-Tucked Soft Cotton Undershirts, Best Undershirts for Men, White/Black/Asstd Multipacks

Women's Sexy Sleeveless Square Neck Adjustable Straps Bow Tie A-line Mini Party Club Dress

Men's Crew T-Shirts, Multipack, Style G1100
Frequently Asked Questions About Power Woman
Is Power Woman a dropshipping store or a legitimate brand?
Based on our dropshipping detection analysis, Power Woman is classified as "Unlikely Dropshipper". This store shows minimal signs of dropshipping based on our policy analysis.
Is Power Woman safe to buy from? Is it a scam?
Power Woman has a Trustpilot rating of 4.7/5 based on 795 customer reviews. This indicates generally positive customer experiences and the store appears legitimate. Our EcomScout rating is B+ (49/100).
What is Power Woman's EcomScout rating and what does it mean?
Power Woman has an EcomScout rating of B+ (49/100). This Shopify store rating evaluates performance across revenue estimates, traffic volume, customer reviews, and business quality. Use this data to benchmark against your own Shopify store.
How much traffic and revenue does Power Woman generate?
Power Woman receives approximately 39.2K visits per year with estimated monthly revenue of $5.6K - $12.1K/mo. These Shopify store analytics are estimates based on SimilarWeb data and our proprietary algorithms.
What Shopify apps and theme does Power Woman use?
We detected 3 Shopify apps on Power Woman, including Shop, Klaviyo: Email Marketing & SMS, Trustpilot.Use our Shopify spy tool to discover which apps drive successful stores.
How can I use this Athletic Apparel store data for competitor research?
This Shopify competitor analysis helps you benchmark your store against Power Woman. Study their traffic sources, pricing strategy, best-selling products, and tech stack. As a Athletic Apparel store, compare their performance metrics to similar stores in your niche.Install our Chrome extension to spy on any Shopify store while browsing.
