Back to Stores
Save The Duck homepage screenshot

Save The Duck

savetheduck.com
70/100
EcomScout

Save The Duck receives an EcomScout Rating of S (70/100), ranking #1,515 out of 477,260 Shopify stores we track. This Outerwear Fashion & Apparel store attracts 868.7K visits per year with estimated revenue of $185.9K - $402.7K/mo. It offers 417 products at an average price of $161.

Analysis by EcomScout Research Team · How we calculate ratings

Est. Revenue/mo
$185.9K - $402.7K/mo
Est. Traffic/mo
72.4K
Products
417
Top Market
IT (30%)
Top Channel
direct (17%)
Trustpilot
3.1/5 (7)

Store Intelligence Summary

Traffic breakdown: direct 17%, referral 2%.

Product pricing: Average price of $161 (range: $15 – $179). Positioned in the premium segment.

Ad spend: Estimated $473/mo in paid search ($5.7K/yr). Lean ad budget — primarily relying on organic or social channels.

Customer trust: Trustpilot score 3.1/5 based on 7 reviews. Mixed reviews — potential service or quality concerns.

Top markets: IT (30%), US (23%), DE (12%).

Best-selling product: Piumino con cappuccio donna Daisy Nero ($179). Other top sellers include Piumino con cappuccio donna Daisy blu navy, Gilet imbottito uomo Adam blu navy, Piumino con cappuccio uomo Donald blu navy.

How is the EcomScout Rating calculated? The S grade (70/100) is computed from five weighted signals: estimated revenue performance, yearly traffic volume, customer review sentiment (Trustpilot), product catalog depth, and marketing investment. Each signal is scored independently and combined into a single composite score. Learn more about our methodology.

Outerwear Market Intelligence

Benchmark this competitor against the market

Top 20%
by revenue
Market Size
$1.4M/mo
Total Stores
83
Avg Revenue
$17K/mo
Top 10% Threshold
$207K/mo

Competition Breakdown

31%
28%
14%
17%
Micro (<$1K) Small ($1-10K) Medium ($10-50K) Large ($50-100K) Enterprise (>$100K)

Competitor Research Insights

  • The Outerwear market generates $1M/month across 83 stores
  • 17% are enterprise stores (>$100K/mo) — achievable market
  • Top 10% of Outerwear stores earn $207K+/month
  • This store outperforms 92% of Outerwear competitors
  • Low average order value ($0) — consider bundling or upsells
Analyzing...
Bounce Rate
38.8%
Pages/Visit
3.1
Avg. Time on Site
55s
Avg. Product Price
$161

Range: $15 - $179

Rating Breakdown

Business Quality80/100
Revenue Performance75/100
Traffic Growth75/100
Marketing Efficiency70/100
Trustpilot45/100

Traffic Sources

direct16.6%
referral2.2%
organic0.0%
paid0.0%
social0.0%

Marketing & Ad Spend

Monthly Ad Spend

$473

Google Ads estimate

Yearly Ad Budget

$6K

Projected annually

Top Paid Keywords

KeywordVolumeCPCCost/mo
steep and cheapEasy72K$0.10$3.3K
winter coatsEasy16K$0.84$6.7K
puffer coat5K$1.04$689
save the duckEasy5K$5.86-
mens puffer jacket3K--

Trustpilot Rating

3.1

7 reviews

Aggregated rating data only. Individual reviews not displayed for privacy compliance.

Top Countries

🇮🇹Italy
30.5%
🇺🇸United States
23.2%
🇩🇪Germany
12.2%
🇫🇷France
4.7%
🇨🇭Switzerland
4.5%

Analysis

Strengths

  • High business quality and trust indicators

Shopify Theme

Detecting theme...

Frequently Asked Questions About Save The Duck

Is Save The Duck a dropshipping store or a legitimate brand?

Based on our dropshipping detection analysis, Save The Duck is classified as "Unlikely Dropshipper". This store shows minimal signs of dropshipping based on our policy analysis.

Is Save The Duck safe to buy from? Is it a scam?

Save The Duck has a Trustpilot rating of 3.1/5 based on 7 customer reviews. Customer experiences are mixed. Research thoroughly and check return policies before purchasing. Our EcomScout rating is S (70/100).

What is Save The Duck's EcomScout rating and what does it mean?

Save The Duck has an EcomScout rating of S (70/100). This Shopify store rating evaluates performance across revenue estimates, traffic volume, customer reviews, and business quality. This indicates a top-performing store worth studying for competitor analysis.

How much traffic and revenue does Save The Duck generate?

Save The Duck receives approximately 868.7K visits per year with estimated monthly revenue of $185.9K - $402.7K/mo. These Shopify store analytics are estimates based on SimilarWeb data and our proprietary algorithms.

What Shopify apps and theme does Save The Duck use?

We detected 6 Shopify apps on Save The Duck, including Klaviyo: Email Marketing & SMS, Wishlist Plus, Block and more.Use our Shopify spy tool to discover which apps drive successful stores.

How can I use this Outerwear store data for competitor research?

This Shopify competitor analysis helps you benchmark your store against Save The Duck. Study their traffic sources, pricing strategy, best-selling products, and tech stack. As a Outerwear store, compare their performance metrics to similar stores in your niche.Install our Chrome extension to spy on any Shopify store while browsing.

Save The Duck Shopify store analysis • OuterwearFashion & Apparel • Unlikely Dropshipper • Rating: S

Last updated: