Schoko Chocolates
schokochocolates.comSchoko Chocolates receives an EcomScout Rating of C+ (29/100), ranking #156,954 out of 483,260 Shopify stores we track. This Chocolates Food & Beverage store. It offers 27 products at an average price of A$25.
Analysis by EcomScout Research Team · How we calculate ratings
Store Intelligence Summary
Product pricing: Average price of A$25 (range: A$3 – A$90) — ≈ $16 USD. Budget-friendly positioning targeting volume sales.
Ad spend: Estimated $2/mo in paid search ($24/yr). Lean ad budget — primarily relying on organic or social channels.
Customer trust: Trustpilot score 4.7/5 based on 43 reviews. Excellent reputation — customers rate this store highly.
Best-selling product: Chocolate Coated Roasted Almonds (A$12.95). Other top sellers include Salted Caramel Bar | 80g, Honeycomb Chocolate Hedgehog, Our Chocolatiers Assortment.
Chocolates Market Intelligence
Benchmark this competitor against the market
Competition Breakdown
Competitor Research Insights
- •The Chocolates market generates $0M/month across 37 stores
- •89% of stores earn less than $10K/month — relatively low barrier to entry
- •Top 10% of Chocolates stores earn $8K+/month
- •This store outperforms 81% of Chocolates competitors
- •Low average order value ($0) — consider bundling or upsells
Top Apps in Chocolates
Best Selling Products
#1Chocolate Coated Roasted Almonds
A$12.95≈ $8.55
#2Salted Caramel Bar | 80g
A$12.95≈ $8.55
#3Honeycomb Chocolate Hedgehog
A$3.99≈ $2.63
#4Our Chocolatiers Assortment
A$28.90≈ $19
#5Caramel Chocolate Turtle
A$3.49≈ $2.30
#6Milk Chocolate Assortment
A$28.90≈ $19
#7Dark Chocolate Assortment
A$28.90≈ $19
#8Schoko Chocolates Signature Collection
A$89.90≈ $59
#9Ruby Chocolate Bar | 75g
A$12.95≈ $8.55
≈ $16 USD
Range: A$3 - A$90
Rating Breakdown
Traffic Sources
Marketing & Ad Spend
Monthly Ad Spend
$2
Google Ads estimate
Yearly Ad Budget
$24
Projected annually
Top Paid Keywords
| Keyword | Volume | CPC | Cost/mo |
|---|
Trustpilot Rating
43 reviews
Aggregated rating data only. Individual reviews not displayed for privacy compliance.
Analysis
Strengths
- Excellent Trustpilot rating and review volume
Weaknesses
- Revenue performance needs improvement
- Traffic and growth metrics are below average
- Marketing efficiency and ROI need improvement
Recommendations
- Focus on increasing AOV, improving conversion rates, and expanding product lines
- Invest in SEO, content marketing, and social media to drive more traffic
- Optimize PPC campaigns: review targeting, keywords, and ad copy to improve click-through rates
- Consider a comprehensive business review to identify key improvement areas.
Shopify Theme
Tech Stack & Apps
Browse All Apps →Similar Stores
View all →Trending Products to Sell
Top trending products across all categories right now, based on Amazon & Google Trends data.

Gaoye Transparent, Clear Blue Light Glasses for Computer & Gaming - Anti UV Ray Lenses, Scratch-Resistant & Comfort Fit

livho High Tech Blue Light Glasses - Advanced Blue Light Blocking Computer Glasses - Screen Fatigue & UV Protection

IBOANN Chic & Comfy Blue Light Glasses for Women - 3-Pack Round Frames, Screen-Ready Style with UV Protection Coating

ANYLUV Blue Light Glasses Men/Women, Blue Light Blocking Glasses, Computer Screen Blocker Eyes Protection Glasses
Frequently Asked Questions About Schoko Chocolates
Is Schoko Chocolates a dropshipping store or a legitimate brand?
Based on our dropshipping detection analysis, Schoko Chocolates is classified as "Likely Dropshipper". Indicators include: Uses dropshipping apps, Suspicious pricing patterns.
Is Schoko Chocolates safe to buy from? Is it a scam?
Schoko Chocolates has a Trustpilot rating of 4.7/5 based on 43 customer reviews. This indicates generally positive customer experiences and the store appears legitimate. Our EcomScout rating is C+ (29/100).
What is Schoko Chocolates's EcomScout rating and what does it mean?
Schoko Chocolates has an EcomScout rating of C+ (29/100). This Shopify store rating evaluates performance across revenue estimates, traffic volume, customer reviews, and business quality. Use this data to benchmark against your own Shopify store.
How much traffic and revenue does Schoko Chocolates generate?
Schoko Chocolates receives approximately traffic data not available. These Shopify store analytics are estimates based on SimilarWeb data and our proprietary algorithms.
What Shopify apps and theme does Schoko Chocolates use?
We detected 11 Shopify apps on Schoko Chocolates, including Omnisend, Back in Stock, Instagram Feed and more.Use our Shopify spy tool to discover which apps drive successful stores.
How can I use this Chocolates store data for competitor research?
This Shopify competitor analysis helps you benchmark your store against Schoko Chocolates. Study their traffic sources, pricing strategy, best-selling products, and tech stack. As a Chocolates store, compare their performance metrics to similar stores in your niche.Install our Chrome extension to spy on any Shopify store while browsing.
