Simply.com
simply.bikeSimply.com receives an EcomScout Rating of A+ (59/100), ranking #8,106 out of 481,717 Shopify stores we track. This Bicycles & Accessories Sports & Outdoors store attracts 67.8K visits per year with estimated revenue of $33.3K - $72.1K/mo. It offers 22 products at an average price of $279.
Analysis by EcomScout Research Team · How we calculate ratings
Store Intelligence Summary
Traffic breakdown: direct 19%.
Product pricing: Average price of $279 (range: $39 – $3890). Positioned in the premium segment.
Customer trust: Trustpilot score 4.7/5 based on 9,900 reviews. Excellent reputation — customers rate this store highly.
Top markets: DE (100%).
Best-selling product: Simply.Lift EP6 Longtail E-Lastenrad ($3890). Other top sellers include Rolltop Fahrrad Rucksack mit LED Licht, Kinderhandlauf für Simply.Lift Cargo E-Bike, Speichenschutz für Simply.Lift Cargo E-Bike.
Bicycles & Accessories Market Intelligence
Benchmark this competitor against the market
Competition Breakdown
Competitor Research Insights
- •The Bicycles & Accessories market generates $1M/month across 59 stores
- •12% are enterprise stores (>$100K/mo) — achievable market
- •Top 10% of Bicycles & Accessories stores earn $110K+/month
- •This store outperforms 90% of Bicycles & Accessories competitors
- •Low average order value ($0) — consider bundling or upsells
Top Apps in Bicycles & Accessories
Best Selling Products
#1Simply.Lift EP6 Longtail E-Lastenrad
$3890
#2Rolltop Fahrrad Rucksack mit LED Licht
$59.4
#3Kinderhandlauf für Simply.Lift Cargo E-Bike
$129
#4Speichenschutz für Simply.Lift Cargo E-Bike
$39
#5Sitzpolster für Simply.Lift Cargo E-Bike
$99
#6Fußbretter für Simply.Lift Cargo E-Bike
$59
#7Qibbel Air Fahrradkindersitz
$109.95
#8Qibbel Junior 6+ Fahrradkindersitz
$79
#9Kindergriff für Simply.Lift Cargo E-Bike
$49
#10Thule Pack 'n Pedal Fahrradkorb schwarz
$69.95
Range: $39 - $3890
Rating Breakdown
Traffic Sources
Trustpilot Rating
9,900 reviews
Aggregated rating data only. Individual reviews not displayed for privacy compliance.
Top Countries
Analysis
Strengths
- High business quality and trust indicators
- Excellent Trustpilot rating and review volume
Weaknesses
- Marketing efficiency and ROI need improvement
Recommendations
- Start building your keyword presence: invest in SEO content and consider PPC campaigns to establish visibility
- Consider a comprehensive business review to identify key improvement areas.
Shopify Theme
Tech Stack & Apps
Browse All Apps →Similar Stores
View all →Trending Products to Sell
Top trending products across all categories right now, based on Amazon & Google Trends data.

Wallet for Men, Mens Minimalist Wallet 9-13 Cards, Slim Compact Wallet with Money Clip & ID Window, RFID Blocking Smart Pop Up Card Wallet, Metal Aluminum Credit Card Holder Bifold Wallet

3 Packs Washed-Cotton Plain Baseball Cap, Vintage Adjustable Dad Hats Gift for Men/Women,Unstructured

6 Pack Extra Heavy Duty Large Moving Bags with Strong Zipper & Comfortable Handles, Sturdy & Durable Clothes Storage Bags Totes Bins, Blue Packing Moving Boxes for College Supplies, Dark Blue

Stretch Tactical Belt for Men, Military Work Rigger Hiking 1.5" Elastic Nylon Web Ratchet Quick Release Belt
Frequently Asked Questions About Simply.com
Is Simply.com a dropshipping store or a legitimate brand?
Based on our dropshipping detection analysis, Simply.com is classified as "Unlikely Dropshipper". This store shows minimal signs of dropshipping based on our policy analysis.
Is Simply.com safe to buy from? Is it a scam?
Simply.com has a Trustpilot rating of 4.7/5 based on 9,900 customer reviews. This indicates generally positive customer experiences and the store appears legitimate. Our EcomScout rating is A+ (59/100).
What is Simply.com's EcomScout rating and what does it mean?
Simply.com has an EcomScout rating of A+ (59/100). This Shopify store rating evaluates performance across revenue estimates, traffic volume, customer reviews, and business quality. This indicates a top-performing store worth studying for competitor analysis.
How much traffic and revenue does Simply.com generate?
Simply.com receives approximately 67.8K visits per year with estimated monthly revenue of $33.3K - $72.1K/mo. These Shopify store analytics are estimates based on SimilarWeb data and our proprietary algorithms.
What Shopify apps and theme does Simply.com use?
We detected 11 Shopify apps on Simply.com, including Shop, Klaviyo: Email Marketing & SMS, Judge.me Product Reviews and more.Use our Shopify spy tool to discover which apps drive successful stores.
How can I use this Bicycles & Accessories store data for competitor research?
This Shopify competitor analysis helps you benchmark your store against Simply.com. Study their traffic sources, pricing strategy, best-selling products, and tech stack. As a Bicycles & Accessories store, compare their performance metrics to similar stores in your niche.Install our Chrome extension to spy on any Shopify store while browsing.