Back to Stores
Southpaw UK homepage screenshot

Southpaw UK

southpaw.co.uk
56/100
EcomScout

Southpaw UK receives an EcomScout Rating of A+ (56/100), ranking #11,315 out of 481,860 Shopify stores we track. This Sensory Integration Products Health & Wellness store attracts 77.6K visits per year with estimated revenue of $37.2K - $74.4K/mo. It offers 295 products at an average price of $155.

Analysis by EcomScout Research Team · How we calculate ratings

Est. Revenue/mo
$37.2K - $74.4K/mo
Est. Traffic/mo
6.5K
Products
295
Top Market
GB (100%)
Top Channel
N/A
Trustpilot
3.8/5 (4)

Store Intelligence Summary

Product pricing: Average price of $155 (range: $4 – $800). Positioned in the premium segment.

Customer trust: Trustpilot score 3.8/5 based on 4 reviews. Good standing with customers.

Top markets: GB (100%).

Best-selling product: ZUMA® Rockers ($195). Other top sellers include ZUMA® ArmRock - Rocker with Arms, Happy Senso Multi-Sensory Gel, Bear Hug.

How is the EcomScout Rating calculated? The A+ grade (56/100) is computed from five weighted signals: estimated revenue performance, yearly traffic volume, customer review sentiment (Trustpilot), product catalog depth, and marketing investment. Each signal is scored independently and combined into a single composite score. Learn more about our methodology.

Sensory Integration Products Market Intelligence

Benchmark this competitor against the market

Top 20%
by revenue
Market Size
$59K/mo
Total Stores
1
Avg Revenue
$59K/mo
Top 10% Threshold
$59K/mo

Competition Breakdown

100%
Micro (<$1K) Small ($1-10K) Medium ($10-50K) Large ($50-100K) Enterprise (>$100K)

Competitor Research Insights

  • The Sensory Integration Products market generates $0M/month across 1 stores
  • This store outperforms 0% of Sensory Integration Products competitors
  • Low average order value ($0) — consider bundling or upsells
Analyzing...
Bounce Rate
65.8%
Pages/Visit
2.7
Avg. Time on Site
1m 47s
Avg. Product Price
$155

Range: $4 - $800

Rating Breakdown

Business Quality80/100
Traffic Growth70/100
Trustpilot65/100
Revenue Performance55/100

Traffic Sources

organic0.0%
paid0.0%
social0.0%
direct0.0%
referral0.0%

Trustpilot Rating

3.8

4 reviews

Aggregated rating data only. Individual reviews not displayed for privacy compliance.

Top Countries

🇬🇧United Kingdom
100.0%

Analysis

Strengths

  • High business quality and trust indicators

Weaknesses

  • Marketing efficiency and ROI need improvement

Recommendations

  • Start building your keyword presence: invest in SEO content and consider PPC campaigns to establish visibility
  • Consider a comprehensive business review to identify key improvement areas.

Shopify Theme

Detecting theme...

Frequently Asked Questions About Southpaw UK

Is Southpaw UK a dropshipping store or a legitimate brand?

Based on our dropshipping detection analysis, Southpaw UK is classified as "Unlikely Dropshipper". This store shows minimal signs of dropshipping based on our policy analysis.

Is Southpaw UK safe to buy from? Is it a scam?

Southpaw UK has a Trustpilot rating of 3.8/5 based on 4 customer reviews. Customer experiences are mixed. Research thoroughly and check return policies before purchasing. Our EcomScout rating is A+ (56/100).

What is Southpaw UK's EcomScout rating and what does it mean?

Southpaw UK has an EcomScout rating of A+ (56/100). This Shopify store rating evaluates performance across revenue estimates, traffic volume, customer reviews, and business quality. This indicates a top-performing store worth studying for competitor analysis.

How much traffic and revenue does Southpaw UK generate?

Southpaw UK receives approximately 77.6K visits per year with estimated monthly revenue of $37.2K - $74.4K/mo. These Shopify store analytics are estimates based on SimilarWeb data and our proprietary algorithms.

What Shopify apps and theme does Southpaw UK use?

We detected 4 Shopify apps on Southpaw UK, including Shop, Form Builder, Block and more.Use our Shopify spy tool to discover which apps drive successful stores.

How can I use this Sensory Integration Products store data for competitor research?

This Shopify competitor analysis helps you benchmark your store against Southpaw UK. Study their traffic sources, pricing strategy, best-selling products, and tech stack. As a Sensory Integration Products store, compare their performance metrics to similar stores in your niche.Install our Chrome extension to spy on any Shopify store while browsing.

Southpaw UK Shopify store analysis • Sensory Integration ProductsHealth & Wellness • Unlikely Dropshipper • Rating: A+

Last updated: