Sutton Music Centre
suttonmusic.co.ukSutton Music Centre receives an EcomScout Rating of B+ (46/100), ranking #44,445 out of 915,095 Shopify stores we track. This Music Services Other store attracts 80.1K visits per year with estimated revenue of $4.4K - $10.2K/mo. It offers 2.5K+ products at an average price of £121.
Analysis by EcomScout Research Team · How we calculate ratings
Store Intelligence Summary
Traffic breakdown: organic 69%, direct 28%.
Product pricing: Average price of £121 (range: £3 – £238) — ≈ $153 USD. Positioned in the premium segment.
0Customer trust: Trustpilot score 4.0/5 based on 3 reviews. Good standing with customers.
Top markets: GB (100%).
Best-selling product: 1 Restring Service (£3). Other top sellers include Piano Private 1 to 1 course balance (12 lessons).
Music Services Market Intelligence
Benchmark this competitor against the market
Competition Breakdown
Competitor Research Insights
- •The Music Services market generates $0M/month across 6 stores
- •100% of stores earn less than $10K/month — relatively low barrier to entry
- •Top 10% of Music Services stores earn $7K+/month
- •This store outperforms 78% of Music Services competitors
- •Low average order value ($0) — consider bundling or upsells
Top Apps in Music Services
Best Selling Products
≈ $153 USD
Range: £3 - £238
Rating Breakdown
Traffic Sources
Trustpilot Rating
3 reviews
Aggregated rating data only. Individual reviews not displayed for privacy compliance.
Top Countries
Analysis
Strengths
- High business quality and trust indicators
- High-quality product catalog
Weaknesses
- Revenue performance needs improvement
- Marketing efficiency and ROI need improvement
Recommendations
- Focus on increasing AOV, improving conversion rates, and expanding product lines
- Expand SEO efforts and consider adding PPC campaigns to complement organic traffic
- Consider a comprehensive business review to identify key improvement areas.
Shopify Theme
Tech Stack & Apps
Browse All Apps →Shopify Apps Detected (5)
Similar Stores
View all →Trending Products to Sell
Top trending products across all categories right now, based on Amazon & Google Trends data.

Gaoye Transparent, Clear Blue Light Glasses for Computer & Gaming - Anti UV Ray Lenses, Scratch-Resistant & Comfort Fit

livho High Tech Blue Light Glasses - Advanced Blue Light Blocking Computer Glasses - Screen Fatigue & UV Protection

IBOANN Chic & Comfy Blue Light Glasses for Women - 3-Pack Round Frames, Screen-Ready Style with UV Protection Coating

ANYLUV Blue Light Glasses Men/Women, Blue Light Blocking Glasses, Computer Screen Blocker Eyes Protection Glasses
Frequently Asked Questions About Sutton Music Centre
Is Sutton Music Centre a dropshipping store or a legitimate brand?
Based on our dropshipping detection analysis, Sutton Music Centre is classified as "Unlikely Dropshipper". This store shows minimal signs of dropshipping based on our policy analysis.
Is Sutton Music Centre safe to buy from? Is it a scam?
Sutton Music Centre has a Trustpilot rating of 4.0/5 based on 3 customer reviews. This indicates generally positive customer experiences and the store appears legitimate. Our EcomScout rating is B+ (46/100).
What is Sutton Music Centre's EcomScout rating and what does it mean?
Sutton Music Centre has an EcomScout rating of B+ (46/100). This Shopify store rating evaluates performance across revenue estimates, traffic volume, customer reviews, and business quality. Use this data to benchmark against your own Shopify store.
How much traffic and revenue does Sutton Music Centre generate?
Sutton Music Centre receives approximately 80.1K visits per year with estimated monthly revenue of $4.4K - $10.2K/mo. These Shopify store analytics are estimates based on SimilarWeb data and our proprietary algorithms.
What Shopify apps and theme does Sutton Music Centre use?
We detected 5 Shopify apps on Sutton Music Centre, including Klaviyo: Email Marketing & SMS, Shop, Smile.io Rewards & Loyalty and more.Use our Shopify spy tool to discover which apps drive successful stores.
How can I use this Music Services store data for competitor research?
This Shopify competitor analysis helps you benchmark your store against Sutton Music Centre. Study their traffic sources, pricing strategy, best-selling products, and tech stack. As a Music Services store, compare their performance metrics to similar stores in your niche.Install our Chrome extension to spy on any Shopify store while browsing.


