Back to Stores
Barbell Jack homepage screenshot

Barbell Jack

thebarbelljack.com
59/100
EcomScout

Barbell Jack receives an EcomScout Rating of A+ (59/100), ranking #10,315 out of 752,148 Shopify stores we track. This Fitness Equipment Sports & Outdoors store attracts 190.7K visits per year with estimated revenue of $56.4K - $122.2K/mo. It offers 7 products at an average price of A$1,104.

Analysis by EcomScout Research Team · How we calculate ratings

Est. Revenue/mo
$56.4K - $122.2K/mo
Est. Traffic/mo
15.9K
Products
7
Top Market
US (37%)
Top Channel
N/A
Trustpilot
3.7/5 (62)

Store Intelligence Summary

Product pricing: Average price of A$1,104 (range: A$74 – A$5,000) — ≈ $728 USD. Positioned in the premium segment.

Customer trust: Trustpilot score 3.7/5 based on 62 reviews. Good standing with customers.

Top markets: US (37%), VN (20%), IN (12%).

Best-selling product: Deadlift Jack | Trusted by over 5000 Professionals and Gymrats (Since 2018) (A$93.75). Other top sellers include NEW Black Barbell Jack + Collars - Limited Pre-Order (Ships May 2026), Gift Idea for Gym Rats and Personal Trainers | Online Giftcard.

How is the EcomScout Rating calculated? The A+ grade (59/100) is computed from five weighted signals: estimated revenue performance, yearly traffic volume, customer review sentiment (Trustpilot), product catalog depth, and marketing investment. Each signal is scored independently and combined into a single composite score. Learn more about our methodology.

Fitness Equipment Market Intelligence

Benchmark this competitor against the market

Top 50%
by revenue
Market Size
$3.1M/mo
Total Stores
418
Avg Revenue
$7K/mo
Top 10% Threshold
$142K/mo

Competition Breakdown

21%
31%
27%
8%
12%
Micro (<$1K) Small ($1-10K) Medium ($10-50K) Large ($50-100K) Enterprise (>$100K)

Competitor Research Insights

  • The Fitness Equipment market generates $3M/month across 418 stores
  • 12% are enterprise stores (>$100K/mo) — achievable market
  • Top 10% of Fitness Equipment stores earn $142K+/month
  • This store outperforms 95% of Fitness Equipment competitors
  • Low average order value ($0) — consider bundling or upsells
  • 52 enterprise stores (>$100K/mo) proves scalability in this market
Analyzing...
Bounce Rate
44.1%
Pages/Visit
1.5
Avg. Time on Site
5s
Avg. Product Price
A$1,104

≈ $728 USD

Range: A$74 - A$5,000

Rating Breakdown

Business Quality80/100
Revenue Performance65/100
Traffic Growth65/100
Trustpilot65/100

Traffic Sources

organic0.0%
paid0.0%
social0.0%
direct0.0%
referral0.0%

Trustpilot Rating

3.7

62 reviews

Aggregated rating data only. Individual reviews not displayed for privacy compliance.

Top Countries

🇺🇸United States
36.9%
🇻🇳Vietnam
19.8%
🇮🇳India
11.8%
🇨🇦Canada
10.8%
🇦🇺Australia
10.7%

Analysis

Strengths

  • High business quality and trust indicators

Weaknesses

  • Marketing efficiency and ROI need improvement

Recommendations

  • Start building your keyword presence: invest in SEO content and consider PPC campaigns to establish visibility
  • Consider a comprehensive business review to identify key improvement areas.

Shopify Theme

Detecting theme...

Trending Products to Sell

Top trending products across all categories right now, based on Amazon & Google Trends data.

FITPLAM Adjustable dumbbell set,20/35/45/55/70/90lbs Free Weights set with upgraded nut, 5 in 1 Weight Set Used as Kettlebells, Barbell, Push up Stand, Fitness Exercise for Home Gym Suitable Men/Women

FITPLAM Adjustable dumbbell set,20/35/45/55/70/90lbs Free Weights set with upgraded nut, 5 in 1 Weight Set Used as Kettlebells, Barbell, Push up Stand, Fitness Exercise for Home Gym Suitable Men/Women

87
$68.39+156%
CAP Barbell Coated Hex Dumbbell Weight - Single | 10-120 lbs | Multiple Options

CAP Barbell Coated Hex Dumbbell Weight - Single | 10-120 lbs | Multiple Options

87
$27.99+156%
Amazon Basics Neoprene Dumbbell Hand Weights for Exercise and Muscle Toning

Amazon Basics Neoprene Dumbbell Hand Weights for Exercise and Muscle Toning

86
$32.67+142%
NordicTrack T Series

NordicTrack T Series

86
$599.00+156%
Explore all trending products

Frequently Asked Questions About Barbell Jack

Is Barbell Jack a dropshipping store or a legitimate brand?

Based on our dropshipping detection analysis, Barbell Jack is classified as "Unlikely Dropshipper". This store shows minimal signs of dropshipping based on our policy analysis.

Is Barbell Jack safe to buy from? Is it a scam?

Barbell Jack has a Trustpilot rating of 3.7/5 based on 62 customer reviews. Customer experiences are mixed. Research thoroughly and check return policies before purchasing. Our EcomScout rating is A+ (59/100).

What is Barbell Jack's EcomScout rating and what does it mean?

Barbell Jack has an EcomScout rating of A+ (59/100). This Shopify store rating evaluates performance across revenue estimates, traffic volume, customer reviews, and business quality. This indicates a top-performing store worth studying for competitor analysis.

How much traffic and revenue does Barbell Jack generate?

Barbell Jack receives approximately 190.7K visits per year with estimated monthly revenue of $56.4K - $122.2K/mo. These Shopify store analytics are estimates based on SimilarWeb data and our proprietary algorithms.

What Shopify apps and theme does Barbell Jack use?

We detected 8 Shopify apps on Barbell Jack, including Klaviyo: Email Marketing & SMS, Shop, Trustpilot and more.Use our Shopify spy tool to discover which apps drive successful stores.

How can I use this Fitness Equipment store data for competitor research?

This Shopify competitor analysis helps you benchmark your store against Barbell Jack. Study their traffic sources, pricing strategy, best-selling products, and tech stack. As a Fitness Equipment store, compare their performance metrics to similar stores in your niche.Install our Chrome extension to spy on any Shopify store while browsing.

Barbell Jack Shopify store analysis • Fitness EquipmentSports & Outdoors • Unlikely Dropshipper • Rating: A+

Last updated: