The Wing
thewing.caThe Wing receives an EcomScout Rating of B+ (42/100), ranking #38,066 out of 481,729 Shopify stores we track. This Consumer Electronics Electronics & Tech store attracts 11.7K visits per year with estimated revenue of $400 - $999/mo. It offers 19 products at an average price of $69.
Analysis by EcomScout Research Team · How we calculate ratings
Store Intelligence Summary
Product pricing: Average price of $69 (range: $10 – $259). Mid-range pricing strategy.
Customer trust: Trustpilot score 4.6/5 based on 20 reviews. Excellent reputation — customers rate this store highly.
Top markets: US (68%), CA (32%).
Best-selling product: Hush Blanket Classic or Iced Cover ($109). Other top sellers include Supply Black Label Blades, Supply Ultra Lather Shaving Cream (4 oz/113 g), Supply Single Edge SE.
Consumer Electronics Market Intelligence
Benchmark this competitor against the market
Competition Breakdown
Competitor Research Insights
- •The Consumer Electronics market generates $5M/month across 2,960 stores
- •3% are enterprise stores (>$100K/mo) — achievable market
- •82% of stores earn less than $10K/month — relatively low barrier to entry
- •Top 10% of Consumer Electronics stores earn $24K+/month
- •This store outperforms 93% of Consumer Electronics competitors
- •Headphones shows highest opportunity with $2,733 median revenue and medium competition
- •High average order value ($183) suggests premium positioning works well
- •75 enterprise stores (>$100K/mo) proves scalability in this market
Top Apps in Consumer Electronics
Best Selling Products
#1Hush Blanket Classic or Iced Cover
$109
#2Supply Black Label Blades
$12
#3Supply Ultra Lather Shaving Cream (4 oz/113 g)
$25
#4Supply Single Edge SE
$75
#5Supply Healing Post Shave (2 oz/60 mL)
$19
#6Hush Iced Sheet Set
$139
MOFT Snap-On MagSafe® Wallet & Stand
$29.99
#8Supply Single Edge Pro
$100
#9Supply Platinum Label Razor Blades
$17
#10Supply Single Edge Grip Sleeves
$10
Range: $10 - $259
Rating Breakdown
Traffic Sources
Trustpilot Rating
20 reviews
Aggregated rating data only. Individual reviews not displayed for privacy compliance.
Top Countries
Analysis
Strengths
- High business quality and trust indicators
- Excellent Trustpilot rating and review volume
Weaknesses
- Revenue performance needs improvement
- Marketing efficiency and ROI need improvement
Recommendations
- Focus on increasing AOV, improving conversion rates, and expanding product lines
- Start building your keyword presence: invest in SEO content and consider PPC campaigns to establish visibility
- Consider a comprehensive business review to identify key improvement areas.
Shopify Theme
Tech Stack & Apps
Browse All Apps →Shopify Apps Detected (7)
Similar Stores
View all →Frequently Asked Questions About The Wing
Is The Wing a dropshipping store or a legitimate brand?
Based on our dropshipping detection analysis, The Wing is classified as "Unlikely Dropshipper". This store shows minimal signs of dropshipping based on our policy analysis.
Is The Wing safe to buy from? Is it a scam?
The Wing has a Trustpilot rating of 4.6/5 based on 20 customer reviews. This indicates generally positive customer experiences and the store appears legitimate. Our EcomScout rating is B+ (42/100).
What is The Wing's EcomScout rating and what does it mean?
The Wing has an EcomScout rating of B+ (42/100). This Shopify store rating evaluates performance across revenue estimates, traffic volume, customer reviews, and business quality. Use this data to benchmark against your own Shopify store.
How much traffic and revenue does The Wing generate?
The Wing receives approximately 11.7K visits per year with estimated monthly revenue of $400 - $999/mo. These Shopify store analytics are estimates based on SimilarWeb data and our proprietary algorithms.
What Shopify apps and theme does The Wing use?
We detected 7 Shopify apps on The Wing, including Shop, Trustpilot, Back in Stock and more.Use our Shopify spy tool to discover which apps drive successful stores.
How can I use this Consumer Electronics store data for competitor research?
This Shopify competitor analysis helps you benchmark your store against The Wing. Study their traffic sources, pricing strategy, best-selling products, and tech stack. As a Consumer Electronics store, compare their performance metrics to similar stores in your niche.Install our Chrome extension to spy on any Shopify store while browsing.