Travel Luggage & Cabin Bags
travelluggagecabinbags.comTravel Luggage & Cabin Bags receives an EcomScout Rating of S (59/100), ranking #8,146 out of 481,857 Shopify stores we track. This Luggage Other store attracts 310.0K visits per year with estimated revenue of $18.9K - $44.1K/mo. It offers 326 products at an average price of $23.
Analysis by EcomScout Research Team · How we calculate ratings
Store Intelligence Summary
Traffic breakdown: direct 16%, referral 4%.
Product pricing: Average price of $23 (range: $12 – $55). Budget-friendly positioning targeting volume sales.
0Customer trust: Trustpilot score 4.3/5 based on 738 reviews. Good standing with customers.
Top markets: GB (55%), US (22%), IE (14%).
Luggage Market Intelligence
Benchmark this competitor against the market
Competition Breakdown
Competitor Research Insights
- •The Luggage market generates $0M/month across 12 stores
- •8% are enterprise stores (>$100K/mo) — achievable market
- •Top 10% of Luggage stores earn $87K+/month
- •This store outperforms 76% of Luggage competitors
- •Low average order value ($0) — consider bundling or upsells
Top Apps in Luggage
Best Selling Products
#1Aerolite Expandable Premium Cabin Suitcase 55x40x23cm to 55x40x26cm – Max Size for Wizz Air Priority, Lufthansa, Eurowings, Norwegian – Lightweight 4-Wheel Carry On Hand Luggage, 50L, Black
$54.99
#2Aerolite Premium PP Expandable Cabin Suitcase 55x40x20cm to 55x40x23cm, Ryanair & Wizz Air Priority Max Size, Lightweight Polypropylene Hard Shell Carry-On with 4 Wheels & TSA Lock - Mango
$49.99
#3Aerolite MiniMAX (45x36x20cm) Easyjet Maximum Cabin Trolley/Carry On Suitcase with Backpack and Pouch, Pack The Max, 2 Years Warranty
$24.99
#4Aerolite 40x20x25cm Premium Ryanair Maximum Size Backpack With Removable Small Carry Pouch Eco-Friendly Shower-Resistant Cabin Luggage Approved Travel Carry On Holdall Flight Rucksack with 10 Year Warranty
$17.99
#55 Cities Ryanair Luggage Bundle (55x35x20cm) Lightweight Cabin 2 Wheel Trolley and (40x20x25cm) Holdall Flight Bag, 2 Years Warranty
$19.99
#65-Cities Ryanair Maximum (40x20x25cm) New and Improved 2025 Underseat Cabin Luggage Backpack/Rucksack, 2 Years Warranty, Black
$15.99
#75 Cities (40x20x25cm) Ryanair Approved Hand Luggage Holdall Flight Bag, Under Seat Cabin Holdall – Take The Max On Board
$14.99
#85 CITIES Easyjet Maximum Size (45x36x20cm) New and Improved 2025 Cabin Backpack Luggage Under Seat Flight Bag
$22.99
#95 Cities Cabin Suitcase 55x40x20cm Ryanair Approved – Lightweight 42L Carry On Trolley Bag with Wheels (1.45kg), Airline Cabin Luggage for EasyJet, British Airways, Wizz Air, Jet2 & More
$14.44
#105 Cities 56x45x25 Trolley Bag Easyjet/British Airways/ Jet2 Maximum Cabin Approved Carry On Suitcase 60L Capacity with 2 Wheels Lightweight Travel 2 Year Warranty
$19.99
Range: $12 - $55
Rating Breakdown
Traffic Sources
Trustpilot Rating
738 reviews
Aggregated rating data only. Individual reviews not displayed for privacy compliance.
Top Countries
Analysis
Strengths
- Excellent Trustpilot rating and review volume
Weaknesses
- Marketing efficiency and ROI need improvement
Recommendations
- Improve SEO performance: optimize content, build backlinks, and focus on high-intent keywords
- Consider a comprehensive business review to identify key improvement areas.
Shopify Theme
Tech Stack & Apps
Browse All Apps →Shopify Apps Detected (8)
Similar Stores
View all →Frequently Asked Questions About Travel Luggage & Cabin Bags
Is Travel Luggage & Cabin Bags a dropshipping store or a legitimate brand?
Based on our dropshipping detection analysis, Travel Luggage & Cabin Bags is classified as "Likely Dropshipper". Indicators include: Suspicious pricing patterns, High percentage of generic product titles.
Is Travel Luggage & Cabin Bags safe to buy from? Is it a scam?
Travel Luggage & Cabin Bags has a Trustpilot rating of 4.3/5 based on 738 customer reviews. This indicates generally positive customer experiences and the store appears legitimate. Our EcomScout rating is S (59/100).
What is Travel Luggage & Cabin Bags's EcomScout rating and what does it mean?
Travel Luggage & Cabin Bags has an EcomScout rating of S (59/100). This Shopify store rating evaluates performance across revenue estimates, traffic volume, customer reviews, and business quality. This indicates a top-performing store worth studying for competitor analysis.
How much traffic and revenue does Travel Luggage & Cabin Bags generate?
Travel Luggage & Cabin Bags receives approximately 310.0K visits per year with estimated monthly revenue of $18.9K - $44.1K/mo. These Shopify store analytics are estimates based on SimilarWeb data and our proprietary algorithms.
What Shopify apps and theme does Travel Luggage & Cabin Bags use?
We detected 8 Shopify apps on Travel Luggage & Cabin Bags, including Shop, Trustpilot, Stamped.io Product Reviews and more.Use our Shopify spy tool to discover which apps drive successful stores.
How can I use this Luggage store data for competitor research?
This Shopify competitor analysis helps you benchmark your store against Travel Luggage & Cabin Bags. Study their traffic sources, pricing strategy, best-selling products, and tech stack. As a Luggage store, compare their performance metrics to similar stores in your niche.Install our Chrome extension to spy on any Shopify store while browsing.