Ilse Valfre
valfre.comIlse Valfre receives an EcomScout Rating of B (37/100), ranking #54,313 out of 481,856 Shopify stores we track. This Collectibles Toys & Hobbies store attracts 259.3K visits per year with estimated revenue of $9.0K - $20.9K/mo. It offers 147 products at an average price of $26.
Analysis by EcomScout Research Team · How we calculate ratings
Store Intelligence Summary
Traffic breakdown: direct 44%, referral 3%.
Product pricing: Average price of $26 (range: $12 – $82). Budget-friendly positioning targeting volume sales.
0Top markets: US (84%), DE (6%), GB (5%).
Best-selling product: Valfre Coloring Book Vol. 2 ($28). Other top sellers include Valfre Coloring Book Vol. 3, Valfre Coloring Book Vol. 1, Valfre Postcards Vol 2 - Set of 12.
Collectibles Market Intelligence
Benchmark this competitor against the market
Competition Breakdown
Competitor Research Insights
- •The Collectibles market generates $1M/month across 151 stores
- •5% are enterprise stores (>$100K/mo) — achievable market
- •Top 10% of Collectibles stores earn $52K+/month
- •This store outperforms 92% of Collectibles competitors
- •Low average order value ($0) — consider bundling or upsells
Top Apps in Collectibles
Best Selling Products
#1Valfre Gift Card
$25
#2Valfre Coloring Book Vol. 2
$28
#3Valfre Coloring Book Vol. 3
$28
#4Valfre Coloring Book Vol. 1
$28
#5Valfre Postcards Vol 2 - Set of 12
$20
#6Mershimi Pin Set
$18
#7Valfre Stamp Set of 7
$28
#8Valfre Postcards - Set of 12
$20
#9I've Got Baggage Ceramic Planter
$40
#10Thought Dispenser Pin
$12
Range: $12 - $82
Rating Breakdown
Traffic Sources
Trustpilot Rating
0 reviews
Aggregated rating data only. Individual reviews not displayed for privacy compliance.
Top Countries
Analysis
Strengths
- High business quality and trust indicators
Weaknesses
- Revenue performance needs improvement
- Trustpilot rating and review volume need improvement
- Marketing efficiency and ROI need improvement
Recommendations
- Focus on increasing AOV, improving conversion rates, and expanding product lines
- Encourage customer reviews, respond to feedback, and improve customer service
- Start building your keyword presence: invest in SEO content and consider PPC campaigns to establish visibility
- Consider a comprehensive business review to identify key improvement areas.
Shopify Theme
Tech Stack & Apps
Browse All Apps →Shopify Apps Detected (7)
Similar Stores
View all →Frequently Asked Questions About Ilse Valfre
Is Ilse Valfre a dropshipping store or a legitimate brand?
Based on our dropshipping detection analysis, Ilse Valfre is classified as "Unlikely Dropshipper". This store shows minimal signs of dropshipping based on our policy analysis.
Is Ilse Valfre safe to buy from? Is it a scam?
We don't have Trustpilot review data for Ilse Valfre. However, our EcomScout rating is B (37/100).Always check for secure payment options, return policies, and customer reviews before purchasing.
What is Ilse Valfre's EcomScout rating and what does it mean?
Ilse Valfre has an EcomScout rating of B (37/100). This Shopify store rating evaluates performance across revenue estimates, traffic volume, customer reviews, and business quality. Use this data to benchmark against your own Shopify store.
How much traffic and revenue does Ilse Valfre generate?
Ilse Valfre receives approximately 259.3K visits per year with estimated monthly revenue of $9.0K - $20.9K/mo. These Shopify store analytics are estimates based on SimilarWeb data and our proprietary algorithms.
What Shopify apps and theme does Ilse Valfre use?
We detected 7 Shopify apps on Ilse Valfre, including Shop, Gorgias, Omnisend and more.Use our Shopify spy tool to discover which apps drive successful stores.
How can I use this Collectibles store data for competitor research?
This Shopify competitor analysis helps you benchmark your store against Ilse Valfre. Study their traffic sources, pricing strategy, best-selling products, and tech stack. As a Collectibles store, compare their performance metrics to similar stores in your niche.Install our Chrome extension to spy on any Shopify store while browsing.
