Y-not Dreambig
y-not.nlY-not Dreambig receives an EcomScout Rating of B (30/100), ranking #164,886 out of 517,790 Shopify stores we track. This Bedding Home & Garden store. It offers 284 products at an average price of €58.
Analysis by EcomScout Research Team · How we calculate ratings
Store Intelligence Summary
Product pricing: Average price of €58 (range: €39 – €99) — ≈ $63 USD. Mid-range pricing strategy.
0Customer trust: Trustpilot score 4.3/5 based on 5,599 reviews. Good standing with customers.
Best-selling product: Y-NOT Velvet Zomerdekbed Taupe (€69). Other top sellers include Y-NOT Velvet Zomerdekbed Pearl White, Y-NOT Velvet Zomerdekbed Brown, Y-NOT Velvet Zomerdekbed Grijs.
Bedding Market Intelligence
Benchmark this competitor against the market
Competition Breakdown
Competitor Research Insights
- •The Bedding market generates $1M/month across 214 stores
- •13% are enterprise stores (>$100K/mo) — achievable market
- •Top 10% of Bedding stores earn $113K+/month
- •This store outperforms 94% of Bedding competitors
- •Low average order value ($0) — consider bundling or upsells
Top Apps in Bedding
Best Selling Products
#1Y-NOT Velvet Zomerdekbed Taupe
€69≈ $75
#2Y-NOT Velvet Zomerdekbed Pearl White
€49≈ $53
#3Y-NOT Velvet Zomerdekbed Brown
€49≈ $53
#4Y-NOT Velvet Zomerdekbed Grijs
€49≈ $53
#5Matras Hoeslaken Teddy - Iced Coffee Taupe
€39≈ $43
#6Y-NOT Velvet Zomerdekbed Zwart
€49≈ $53
#7Dekbedovertrek set Velvet Taupe/Grey
€59≈ $64
#8Y-NOT All Year Dekbed Taupe
€59≈ $64
#9Dekbedovertrek set Teddy Iced Coffee Taupe
€49≈ $53
#10Y-NOT Teddy Dekbed Iced Coffee Taupe
€69≈ $75
≈ $63 USD
Range: €39 - €99
Rating Breakdown
Traffic Sources
Trustpilot Rating
5,599 reviews
Aggregated rating data only. Individual reviews not displayed for privacy compliance.
Analysis
Strengths
- Excellent Trustpilot rating and review volume
Weaknesses
- Revenue performance needs improvement
- Traffic and growth metrics are below average
- Marketing efficiency and ROI need improvement
Recommendations
- Focus on increasing AOV, improving conversion rates, and expanding product lines
- Invest in SEO, content marketing, and social media to drive more traffic
- Expand SEO efforts and consider adding PPC campaigns to complement organic traffic
- Consider a comprehensive business review to identify key improvement areas.
Shopify Theme
Tech Stack & Apps
Browse All Apps →Similar Stores
View all →Trending Products to Sell
Top trending products across all categories right now, based on Amazon & Google Trends data.

Gaoye Transparent, Clear Blue Light Glasses for Computer & Gaming - Anti UV Ray Lenses, Scratch-Resistant & Comfort Fit

livho High Tech Blue Light Glasses - Advanced Blue Light Blocking Computer Glasses - Screen Fatigue & UV Protection

IBOANN Chic & Comfy Blue Light Glasses for Women - 3-Pack Round Frames, Screen-Ready Style with UV Protection Coating

ANYLUV Blue Light Glasses Men/Women, Blue Light Blocking Glasses, Computer Screen Blocker Eyes Protection Glasses
Frequently Asked Questions About Y-not Dreambig
Is Y-not Dreambig a dropshipping store or a legitimate brand?
Based on our dropshipping detection analysis, Y-not Dreambig is classified as "Likely Dropshipper". Indicators include: Uses dropshipping apps, Suspicious pricing patterns.
Is Y-not Dreambig safe to buy from? Is it a scam?
Y-not Dreambig has a Trustpilot rating of 4.3/5 based on 5,599 customer reviews. This indicates generally positive customer experiences and the store appears legitimate. Our EcomScout rating is B (30/100).
What is Y-not Dreambig's EcomScout rating and what does it mean?
Y-not Dreambig has an EcomScout rating of B (30/100). This Shopify store rating evaluates performance across revenue estimates, traffic volume, customer reviews, and business quality. Use this data to benchmark against your own Shopify store.
How much traffic and revenue does Y-not Dreambig generate?
Y-not Dreambig receives approximately traffic data not available. These Shopify store analytics are estimates based on SimilarWeb data and our proprietary algorithms.
What Shopify apps and theme does Y-not Dreambig use?
We detected 7 Shopify apps on Y-not Dreambig, including Shop, Trustpilot, Loox Photo Reviews and more.Use our Shopify spy tool to discover which apps drive successful stores.
How can I use this Bedding store data for competitor research?
This Shopify competitor analysis helps you benchmark your store against Y-not Dreambig. Study their traffic sources, pricing strategy, best-selling products, and tech stack. As a Bedding store, compare their performance metrics to similar stores in your niche.Install our Chrome extension to spy on any Shopify store while browsing.
