Videoselz Shoppable Video UGC Shopify app icon

Videoselz Shoppable Video UGC

by RealityShop, Inc.

Videoselz Shoppable Video UGC has an EcomScout Popularity Score of 33/100 and a 5.0/5 rating from 22 reviews. Built by RealityShop, Inc., it. Categorized under Sales channels, Finding products, Selling products.

Build engaging video feeds for products to boost sales and drive customer interaction. Make UGC videos shoppable with <em>Videoselz</em>...

Analyzed by EcomScout Research Team · How Popularity Score works

5.0

Based on 22 reviews

Starting Price
Reviews22
Popularity Score33

Key Features

Video Formats – Carousels, Stories, Sliders, Popups, HD Banners and more.
1-Click Import – Pull Instagram Reels and TikToks into your store in seconds.
Ultra-fast – Lazy loading and bandwidth management for near zero speed impact.
Customizable – Templates and styling options to match your brand.
Analytics – Track video views, add to cart and sales impact in real-time.

Videoselz Shoppable Video UGC Screenshots

Videoselz Shoppable Video UGC Shopify app screenshot 1 - Sales channels interface
Videoselz Shoppable Video UGC Shopify app screenshot 2 - Sales channels interface
Videoselz Shoppable Video UGC Shopify app screenshot 3 - Sales channels interface
Videoselz Shoppable Video UGC Shopify app screenshot 4 - Sales channels interface
Videoselz Shoppable Video UGC Shopify app screenshot 5 - Sales channels interface
Videoselz Shoppable Video UGC Shopify app screenshot 6 - Sales channels interface

Alternatives & Competitors

Compare Videoselz Shoppable Video UGC with the best sales channels apps for Shopify

Among sales channels apps, Videoselz Shoppable Video UGC has 22 reviews and a 5.0★ rating. Top alternatives include PageFly Landing Page Builder, Vitals: Reviews, Bundles & 40+, SendWILL Popup Email Marketing.

Showing 8 alternatives in Sales channelsCompare more apps →

For sales apps, look for upselling features, conversion optimization, and ease of setup.

Frequently Asked Questions about Videoselz Shoppable Video UGC

What is Videoselz Shoppable Video UGC and what does it do?

Videoselz Shoppable Video UGC is a Shopify app developed by RealityShop, Inc. that helps merchants with sales channels. Build engaging video feeds for products to boost sales and drive customer interaction. Make UGC videos shoppable with <em>Videoselz</em>... It's rated 5.0 stars based on 22 merchant reviews on the Shopify App Store.

How much does Videoselz Shoppable Video UGC cost?

Videoselz Shoppable Video UGC is a paid Shopify app. Visit the Shopify App Store for current pricing. Always check the official Shopify App Store listing for the most up-to-date pricing information.

Is Videoselz Shoppable Video UGC good? What do merchants say?

Videoselz Shoppable Video UGC has a highly positive reputation with 22 reviews and an average rating of 5.0 stars. Compare it with alternatives above to find the best fit for your store.

What are the best alternatives to Videoselz Shoppable Video UGC?

Top alternatives to Videoselz Shoppable Video UGC include PageFly Landing Page Builder, Vitals: Reviews, Bundles & 40+, SendWILL Popup Email Marketing. These apps offer similar sales channels functionality. Compare features, pricing, and reviews above to choose the best app for your Shopify store.

How do I install Videoselz Shoppable Video UGC on my Shopify store?

To install Videoselz Shoppable Video UGC, visit the official Shopify App Store listing by clicking "View on App Store" below. Click "Add app" and follow the prompts to connect it to your Shopify store. Most apps require store owner permissions and may need configuration after installation.

About Videoselz Shoppable Video UGC for Shopify

Videoselz Shoppable Video UGC is a sales channels app available on the Shopify App Store, developed by RealityShop, Inc.. With 22 merchant reviews and a 5.0-star rating, it's a popular option in its category for Shopify store owners.

This app falls under the Sales channels, Finding products and Selling products categories on Shopify, helping merchants enhance their sales performance.

Why Use Sales channels Apps?

Sales and conversion apps help Shopify merchants increase revenue by optimizing product pages, checkout flows, upselling, and cross-selling. These tools can significantly boost average order value and conversion rates.

Videoselz Shoppable Video UGC Shopify App by RealityShop, Inc.Sales channels • Finding products 5.0★ (22 reviews) • Updated 6/10/2026

Shopify Intelligence Platform

Stores. Products. Apps. One platform.

Research competitors, discover trending products, find suppliers, and track what's working across the entire Shopify ecosystem.