Calzaturificio Carmens Spa
carmens.itCalzaturificio Carmens Spa receives an EcomScout Rating of B+ (49/100), ranking #21,176 out of 481,787 Shopify stores we track. This Footwear Fashion & Apparel store attracts 228.4K visits per year with estimated revenue of $45.8K - $99.2K/mo. It offers 32 products at an average price of $143.
Analysis by EcomScout Research Team · How we calculate ratings
Store Intelligence Summary
Product pricing: Average price of $143 (range: $135 – $165). Positioned in the premium segment.
00Top markets: IT (100%).
Best-selling product: CAROLINE CAM ($135). Other top sellers include MAYA PLAIT, MAYA TASSEL, MAYA MOCKY.
Footwear Market Intelligence
Benchmark this competitor against the market
Competition Breakdown
Competitor Research Insights
- •The Footwear market generates $10M/month across 4,887 stores
- •2% are enterprise stores (>$100K/mo) — achievable market
- •83% of stores earn less than $10K/month — relatively low barrier to entry
- •Top 10% of Footwear stores earn $22K+/month
- •This store outperforms 91% of Footwear competitors
- •Sneakers shows highest opportunity with $2,147 median revenue and medium competition
- •High average order value ($196) suggests premium positioning works well
- •103 enterprise stores (>$100K/mo) proves scalability in this market
Top Apps in Footwear
Best Selling Products
Range: $135 - $165
Rating Breakdown
Traffic Sources
Trustpilot Rating
0 reviews
Aggregated rating data only. Individual reviews not displayed for privacy compliance.
Top Countries
Analysis
Strengths
- High business quality and trust indicators
Weaknesses
- Trustpilot rating and review volume need improvement
- Marketing efficiency and ROI need improvement
Recommendations
- Encourage customer reviews, respond to feedback, and improve customer service
- Expand SEO efforts and consider adding PPC campaigns to complement organic traffic
- Consider a comprehensive business review to identify key improvement areas.
Shopify Theme
Tech Stack & Apps
Browse All Apps →Shopify Apps Detected (6)
Similar Stores
View all →Frequently Asked Questions About Calzaturificio Carmens Spa
Is Calzaturificio Carmens Spa a dropshipping store or a legitimate brand?
Based on our dropshipping detection analysis, Calzaturificio Carmens Spa is classified as "Unlikely Dropshipper". This store shows minimal signs of dropshipping based on our policy analysis.
Is Calzaturificio Carmens Spa safe to buy from? Is it a scam?
We don't have Trustpilot review data for Calzaturificio Carmens Spa. However, our EcomScout rating is B+ (49/100).Always check for secure payment options, return policies, and customer reviews before purchasing.
What is Calzaturificio Carmens Spa's EcomScout rating and what does it mean?
Calzaturificio Carmens Spa has an EcomScout rating of B+ (49/100). This Shopify store rating evaluates performance across revenue estimates, traffic volume, customer reviews, and business quality. Use this data to benchmark against your own Shopify store.
How much traffic and revenue does Calzaturificio Carmens Spa generate?
Calzaturificio Carmens Spa receives approximately 228.4K visits per year with estimated monthly revenue of $45.8K - $99.2K/mo. These Shopify store analytics are estimates based on SimilarWeb data and our proprietary algorithms.
What Shopify apps and theme does Calzaturificio Carmens Spa use?
We detected 6 Shopify apps on Calzaturificio Carmens Spa, including Klaviyo: Email Marketing & SMS, Judge.me Product Reviews, Shop and more.Use our Shopify spy tool to discover which apps drive successful stores.
How can I use this Footwear store data for competitor research?
This Shopify competitor analysis helps you benchmark your store against Calzaturificio Carmens Spa. Study their traffic sources, pricing strategy, best-selling products, and tech stack. As a Footwear store, compare their performance metrics to similar stores in your niche.Install our Chrome extension to spy on any Shopify store while browsing.









