Garden Lights Direct
gardenlightsdirect.co.ukGarden Lights Direct receives an EcomScout Rating of B+ (43/100), ranking #60,460 out of 881,374 Shopify stores we track. This Outdoor Lighting Home & Garden store attracts 11.9K visits per year with estimated revenue of $556 - $1.2K/mo. It offers 53 products at an average price of £34.
Analysis by EcomScout Research Team · How we calculate ratings
Store Intelligence Summary
Product pricing: Average price of £34 (range: £9 – £90) — ≈ $44 USD. Mid-range pricing strategy.
Ad spend: Estimated $1/mo in paid search ($12/yr). Lean ad budget — primarily relying on organic or social channels.
Customer trust: Trustpilot score 3.8/5 based on 3 reviews. Good standing with customers.
Top markets: GB (94%), TR (6%).
Best-selling product: Missed Item. Other top sellers include Portofino Multicoloured Festoon Lights - Connectable, IP65 (5m–100m), Warranty Claim.
Outdoor Lighting Market Intelligence
Benchmark this competitor against the market
Competition Breakdown
Competitor Research Insights
- •The Outdoor Lighting market generates $0M/month across 44 stores
- •2% are enterprise stores (>$100K/mo) — achievable market
- •Top 10% of Outdoor Lighting stores earn $26K+/month
- •This store outperforms 92% of Outdoor Lighting competitors
- •Low average order value ($0) — consider bundling or upsells
Top Apps in Outdoor Lighting
Best Selling Products
#1Fairfax Solar Up & Down Facing Wall Light - 2 Pack - Warm White with Dusk To Dawn Timer - Duel Settings - Premium Silver Stainless Steel Body
£44.23≈ $56
#2Fairfax Solar Down Facing Wall Light - 2 Pack - Warm White with Dusk To Dawn Timer - Duel Settings - Premium Silver Stainless Steel Body
£35.95≈ $46
#3Spare Solar Festoon 24v 1 Watt LED Festoon Bulbs - 5 Pack - Dimmable - Compatible with our NOVA Solar Festoon Lights
£8.99≈ $11
#42 Watt 220-240v Festoon Bulb - 5 Pack - Dimmable - Compatible with our Portofino & Sorrento Festoon Lighting (Copy)
£12.50≈ $16
#5Pro Belt Festoon Lights - Connectable, IP65 (10m–200m) - Heavy Duty Festoon Lights
£74.99≈ $95
#6Portofino Pro Festoon Lights - Connectable, Black Rubber Cable, IP65 (10m–200m) - Commercial Grade
£74.99≈ $95
Missed Item
#8Portofino Multicoloured Festoon Lights - Connectable, IP65 (5m–100m)
£44.99≈ $57
#9Nordic Outdoor Fairy Lights 10–100m, 100–1000 LEDs - Warm White, Thick Rubber Black Cable, IP65 Rated
£29.99≈ $38
Warranty Claim
≈ $44 USD
Range: £9 - £90
Rating Breakdown
Traffic Sources
Marketing & Ad Spend
Monthly Ad Spend
$1
Google Ads estimate
Yearly Ad Budget
$12
Projected annually
Top Paid Keywords
| Keyword | Volume | CPC | Cost/mo |
|---|---|---|---|
| light4Easy | 12 | - | - |
Trustpilot Rating
3 reviews
Aggregated rating data only. Individual reviews not displayed for privacy compliance.
Top Countries
Analysis
Strengths
- High business quality and trust indicators
Weaknesses
- Revenue performance needs improvement
- Marketing efficiency and ROI need improvement
Recommendations
- Focus on increasing AOV, improving conversion rates, and expanding product lines
- Diversify marketing: invest in SEO to build long-term organic traffic alongside your PPC efforts
- Consider a comprehensive business review to identify key improvement areas.
Shopify Theme
Similar Stores
View all →Trending Products to Sell
Top trending products across all categories right now, based on Amazon & Google Trends data.

Gaoye Transparent, Clear Blue Light Glasses for Computer & Gaming - Anti UV Ray Lenses, Scratch-Resistant & Comfort Fit

livho High Tech Blue Light Glasses - Advanced Blue Light Blocking Computer Glasses - Screen Fatigue & UV Protection

IBOANN Chic & Comfy Blue Light Glasses for Women - 3-Pack Round Frames, Screen-Ready Style with UV Protection Coating

ANYLUV Blue Light Glasses Men/Women, Blue Light Blocking Glasses, Computer Screen Blocker Eyes Protection Glasses
Frequently Asked Questions About Garden Lights Direct
Is Garden Lights Direct a dropshipping store or a legitimate brand?
Based on our dropshipping detection analysis, Garden Lights Direct is classified as "Unlikely Dropshipper". This store shows minimal signs of dropshipping based on our policy analysis.
Is Garden Lights Direct safe to buy from? Is it a scam?
Garden Lights Direct has a Trustpilot rating of 3.8/5 based on 3 customer reviews. Customer experiences are mixed. Research thoroughly and check return policies before purchasing. Our EcomScout rating is B+ (43/100).
What is Garden Lights Direct's EcomScout rating and what does it mean?
Garden Lights Direct has an EcomScout rating of B+ (43/100). This Shopify store rating evaluates performance across revenue estimates, traffic volume, customer reviews, and business quality. Use this data to benchmark against your own Shopify store.
How much traffic and revenue does Garden Lights Direct generate?
Garden Lights Direct receives approximately 11.9K visits per year with estimated monthly revenue of $556 - $1.2K/mo. These Shopify store analytics are estimates based on SimilarWeb data and our proprietary algorithms.
What Shopify apps and theme does Garden Lights Direct use?
App detection data for Garden Lights Direct is being updated.Use our Shopify spy tool to discover which apps drive successful stores.
How can I use this Outdoor Lighting store data for competitor research?
This Shopify competitor analysis helps you benchmark your store against Garden Lights Direct. Study their traffic sources, pricing strategy, best-selling products, and tech stack. As a Outdoor Lighting store, compare their performance metrics to similar stores in your niche.Install our Chrome extension to spy on any Shopify store while browsing.
