Multi Solar
multi-solar.nlMulti Solar receives an EcomScout Rating of S (63/100), ranking #5,117 out of 481,811 Shopify stores we track. This Energy Storage and Solar Solutions Electronics & Tech store attracts 134.0K visits per year with estimated revenue of $75.2K - $188.1K/mo. It offers 111 products at an average price of $525.
Analysis by EcomScout Research Team · How we calculate ratings
Store Intelligence Summary
Product pricing: Average price of $525 (range: $19 – $1500). Positioned in the premium segment.
0Customer trust: Trustpilot score 4.2/5 based on 312 reviews. Good standing with customers.
Top markets: BE (52%), NL (48%).
Best-selling product: CT003 P1-meter ($42.35). Other top sellers include P1 Kabel Splitter, Zonnepaneel Pakket – 2 Panelen | JA-Solar 420 Wp Glas-Glas | Onderconstructie.
Energy Storage and Solar Solutions Market Intelligence
Benchmark this competitor against the market
Competition Breakdown
Competitor Research Insights
- •The Energy Storage and Solar Solutions market generates $0M/month across 1 stores
- •100% are enterprise stores (>$100K/mo) — competitive market
- •This store outperforms 0% of Energy Storage and Solar Solutions competitors
- •Low average order value ($0) — consider bundling or upsells
Top Apps in Energy Storage and Solar Solutions
Best Selling Products
#1Marstek Venus E 3.0 | 5.12 kWh Plug en Play V3 Thuisbatterij | LifePO4 Thuisbatterij | Energie Opslag
$1259
#2HYXi HALO Modulaire Thuisbatterij 3–18 kWh – AC Plug & Play Batterij (Incl. P1-meter)
$898.99
#3CT003 P1-meter
$42.35
#4Plug en Play Marstek Zonnepaneel Pakket – 2 Panelen | JA-Solar (420 of 450 Wp) Glas-Glas | Marstek Micro-Omvormer | Doe-het-Zelf Stopcontact
$315.4
#5Plug en Play (Stekker-klaar) Zonnepaneel Pakket – 4 Panelen | JA-Solar 420 Wp Glas-Glas | Hoymiles 1600W Micro-Omvormer | Doe-het-Zelf Stopcontact
$465.09
#6P1 Kabel Splitter
$18.95
#7Ja Solar 420 WP Bi-Facial Glas Glas Black Frame Zonnepaneel | Tier 1 | 25 Jaar Garantie
$51
#8Zonnepaneel Pakket – 2 Panelen | JA-Solar 420 Wp Glas-Glas | Onderconstructie
$135
#9Marstek Venus A | 6,36 kWh Plug Play Thuisbatterij | Energie Opslag | Modulair Uitbreidbaar | P1 Sturing
$1500
#10JA Solar 445 WP Glas Glas | Full Black Zonnepaneel | N Type Bifacial | Tier 1 | Zonne Energie
$67
Range: $19 - $1500
Rating Breakdown
Traffic Sources
Trustpilot Rating
312 reviews
Aggregated rating data only. Individual reviews not displayed for privacy compliance.
Top Countries
Analysis
Strengths
- High business quality and trust indicators
- Excellent Trustpilot rating and review volume
Weaknesses
- Marketing efficiency and ROI need improvement
Recommendations
- Expand SEO efforts and consider adding PPC campaigns to complement organic traffic
Shopify Theme
Tech Stack & Apps
Browse All Apps →Shopify Apps Detected (19)
Similar Stores
View all →Frequently Asked Questions About Multi Solar
Is Multi Solar a dropshipping store or a legitimate brand?
Based on our dropshipping detection analysis, Multi Solar is classified as "Unlikely Dropshipper". This store shows minimal signs of dropshipping based on our policy analysis.
Is Multi Solar safe to buy from? Is it a scam?
Multi Solar has a Trustpilot rating of 4.2/5 based on 312 customer reviews. This indicates generally positive customer experiences and the store appears legitimate. Our EcomScout rating is S (63/100).
What is Multi Solar's EcomScout rating and what does it mean?
Multi Solar has an EcomScout rating of S (63/100). This Shopify store rating evaluates performance across revenue estimates, traffic volume, customer reviews, and business quality. This indicates a top-performing store worth studying for competitor analysis.
How much traffic and revenue does Multi Solar generate?
Multi Solar receives approximately 134.0K visits per year with estimated monthly revenue of $75.2K - $188.1K/mo. These Shopify store analytics are estimates based on SimilarWeb data and our proprietary algorithms.
What Shopify apps and theme does Multi Solar use?
We detected 19 Shopify apps on Multi Solar, including UpPromote Affiliate Marketing, PageFly Landing Page Builder, Loox Photo Reviews and more.Use our Shopify spy tool to discover which apps drive successful stores.
How can I use this Energy Storage and Solar Solutions store data for competitor research?
This Shopify competitor analysis helps you benchmark your store against Multi Solar. Study their traffic sources, pricing strategy, best-selling products, and tech stack. As a Energy Storage and Solar Solutions store, compare their performance metrics to similar stores in your niche.Install our Chrome extension to spy on any Shopify store while browsing.
