Back to Stores
A Spiral Circle Bookstore & More homepage screenshot

A Spiral Circle Bookstore & More

spiralcircle.com
47/100
EcomScout

A Spiral Circle Bookstore & More receives an EcomScout Rating of B+ (47/100), ranking #25,443 out of 481,852 Shopify stores we track. This Baby Products Baby & Kids store attracts 115.0K visits per year with estimated revenue of $3.1K - $7.2K/mo. It offers 2.5K+ products at an average price of $22.

Analysis by EcomScout Research Team · How we calculate ratings

Est. Revenue/mo
$3.1K - $7.2K/mo
Est. Traffic/mo
9.6K
Products
2.5K+
Top Market
US (100%)
Top Channel
N/A
Trustpilot
3.7/5 (1)

Store Intelligence Summary

Product pricing: Average price of $22 (range: $3 – $38). Budget-friendly positioning targeting volume sales.

0

Customer trust: Trustpilot score 3.7/5 based on 1 reviews. Good standing with customers.

Top markets: US (100%).

Best-selling product: Art And Practice Of Spiritual Herbalism ($24.99). Other top sellers include Root Chakra Pillar Candle | Reiki Charged, Sacral Chakra Pillar Candle | Reiki Charged, Heart Chakra Pillar Candle | Reiki Charged.

How is the EcomScout Rating calculated? The B+ grade (47/100) is computed from five weighted signals: estimated revenue performance, yearly traffic volume, customer review sentiment (Trustpilot), product catalog depth, and marketing investment. Each signal is scored independently and combined into a single composite score. Learn more about our methodology.

Baby Products Market Intelligence

Benchmark this competitor against the market

Top 50%
by revenue
Market Size
$5.3M/mo
Total Stores
2,047
Avg Revenue
$3K/mo
Top 10% Threshold
$39K/mo

Competition Breakdown

29%
45%
18%
4%
4%
Micro (<$1K) Small ($1-10K) Medium ($10-50K) Large ($50-100K) Enterprise (>$100K)

Competitor Research Insights

  • The Baby Products market generates $5M/month across 2,047 stores
  • 4% are enterprise stores (>$100K/mo) — achievable market
  • 74% of stores earn less than $10K/month — relatively low barrier to entry
  • Top 10% of Baby Products stores earn $39K+/month
  • This store outperforms 93% of Baby Products competitors
  • Low average order value ($0) — consider bundling or upsells
  • 87 enterprise stores (>$100K/mo) proves scalability in this market
Analyzing...
Bounce Rate
66.8%
Pages/Visit
1.7
Avg. Time on Site
54s
Avg. Product Price
$22

Range: $3 - $38

Rating Breakdown

Business Quality80/100
Traffic Growth70/100
Trustpilot55/100
Revenue Performance29/100
Marketing Efficiency28/100

Traffic Sources

organic0.0%
paid0.0%
social0.0%
direct0.0%
referral0.0%

Trustpilot Rating

3.7

1 reviews

Aggregated rating data only. Individual reviews not displayed for privacy compliance.

Top Countries

🇺🇸United States
100.0%

Analysis

Strengths

  • High business quality and trust indicators

Weaknesses

  • Revenue performance needs improvement
  • Marketing efficiency and ROI need improvement

Recommendations

  • Focus on increasing AOV, improving conversion rates, and expanding product lines
  • Continue optimizing marketing mix: test new channels, improve conversion rates, and track ROI metrics
  • Consider a comprehensive business review to identify key improvement areas.

Shopify Theme

Detecting theme...

Frequently Asked Questions About A Spiral Circle Bookstore & More

Is A Spiral Circle Bookstore & More a dropshipping store or a legitimate brand?

Based on our dropshipping detection analysis, A Spiral Circle Bookstore & More is classified as "Unlikely Dropshipper". This store shows minimal signs of dropshipping based on our policy analysis.

Is A Spiral Circle Bookstore & More safe to buy from? Is it a scam?

A Spiral Circle Bookstore & More has a Trustpilot rating of 3.7/5 based on 1 customer reviews. Customer experiences are mixed. Research thoroughly and check return policies before purchasing. Our EcomScout rating is B+ (47/100).

What is A Spiral Circle Bookstore & More's EcomScout rating and what does it mean?

A Spiral Circle Bookstore & More has an EcomScout rating of B+ (47/100). This Shopify store rating evaluates performance across revenue estimates, traffic volume, customer reviews, and business quality. Use this data to benchmark against your own Shopify store.

How much traffic and revenue does A Spiral Circle Bookstore & More generate?

A Spiral Circle Bookstore & More receives approximately 115.0K visits per year with estimated monthly revenue of $3.1K - $7.2K/mo. These Shopify store analytics are estimates based on SimilarWeb data and our proprietary algorithms.

What Shopify apps and theme does A Spiral Circle Bookstore & More use?

We detected 6 Shopify apps on A Spiral Circle Bookstore & More, including Shop, Pre-Order, Help center and more.Use our Shopify spy tool to discover which apps drive successful stores.

How can I use this Baby Products store data for competitor research?

This Shopify competitor analysis helps you benchmark your store against A Spiral Circle Bookstore & More. Study their traffic sources, pricing strategy, best-selling products, and tech stack. As a Baby Products store, compare their performance metrics to similar stores in your niche.Install our Chrome extension to spy on any Shopify store while browsing.

A Spiral Circle Bookstore & More Shopify store analysis • Baby ProductsBaby & Kids • Unlikely Dropshipper • Rating: B+

Last updated: