MADARA Cosmetics
madaracosmetics.comMADARA Cosmetics receives an EcomScout Rating of S (71/100), ranking #1,213 out of 452,422 Shopify stores we track. This Skincare and Makeup Beauty & Personal Care store attracts 2.4M visits per year with estimated revenue of $132.6K - $257.8K/mo. It offers 169 products at an average price of $30.
Analysis by EcomScout Research Team · How we calculate ratings
Store Intelligence Summary
Traffic breakdown: direct 32%, referral 3%.
Product pricing: Average price of $30 (range: $10 – $46). Budget-friendly positioning targeting volume sales.
Ad spend: Estimated $954/mo in paid search ($11.4K/yr). Lean ad budget — primarily relying on organic or social channels.
Customer trust: Trustpilot score 4.6/5 based on 6,503 reviews. Excellent reputation — customers rate this store highly.
Top markets: LV (17%), ES (10%), DE (7%).
Best-selling product: Plum Plum Lip Perfection Balm ($10.95). Other top sellers include Hydra Caffeine Serum Stick, Hyaluronic Anti-Pollution CC Cream SPF15, Luminous Perfecting Concealer.
Skincare and Makeup Market Intelligence
Benchmark this competitor against the market
Competition Breakdown
Competitor Research Insights
- •The Skincare and Makeup market generates $0M/month across 47 stores
- •6% are enterprise stores (>$100K/mo) — achievable market
- •75% of stores earn less than $10K/month — relatively low barrier to entry
- •Top 10% of Skincare and Makeup stores earn $28K+/month
- •This store outperforms 89% of Skincare and Makeup competitors
- •Low average order value ($0) — consider bundling or upsells
Top Apps in Skincare and Makeup
Best Selling Products
#1Plum Plum Lip Perfection Balm
$10.95
#2Hydra Caffeine Serum Stick
$14.95
#3Hyaluronic Anti-Pollution CC Cream SPF15
$32.95
#4Luminous Perfecting Concealer
$27.95
#5Caffeine-Maté Cellulite Cream
$29.95
#6Deep Comfort Hand Cream
$9.95
#7Herbal Deodorant
$14.95
#8Repair & Dry Rescue Hair Mask
$24.95
#9Micro-Keratin Healthy Hair Mist
$19.95
#10SPF30 Plant Stem Cell Age-Defying Face Sunscreen
$32.95
Range: $10 - $46
Rating Breakdown
Traffic Sources
Marketing & Ad Spend
Monthly Ad Spend
$954
Google Ads estimate
Yearly Ad Budget
$11K
Projected annually
Top Paid Keywords
| Keyword | Volume | CPC | Cost/mo |
|---|---|---|---|
| eyeshadowEasy | 13K | $2.98 | $812 |
| jane iredale makeupEasy | 1K | $2.53 | $2.2K |
| organic makeup | 810 | $1.70 | $8.3K |
| dewy foundationEasy | 630 | - | - |
| makeup for rosaceaEasy | 180 | $1.42 | $423 |
Trustpilot Rating
6,503 reviews
Aggregated rating data only. Individual reviews not displayed for privacy compliance.
Top Countries
Analysis
Strengths
- Excellent traffic and growth metrics
- High business quality and trust indicators
- Excellent Trustpilot rating and review volume
Weaknesses
- Marketing efficiency and ROI need improvement
Recommendations
- Continue optimizing marketing mix: test new channels, improve conversion rates, and track ROI metrics
Shopify Theme
Tech Stack & Apps
Browse All Apps →Similar Stores
View all →Trending Products to Sell
Top trending products across all categories right now, based on Amazon & Google Trends data.

Blue Lizard Sensitive Mineral SPF 50 Sunscreen Lotion, 100% Mineral Sunscreen, UVA/UVB Protection, Infused with organic Aloe Vera, Soothes and Hydrates, 5 fl oz

medicube Toner Pads Zero Pore Pad 2.0 | Dual-Textured Facial Pad for Exfoliation and Pore Care with 4.5% AHA Lactic Acid, 0.45% BHA Salicylic Acid | Ideal for All, Korean Skin Care, 70 Pads (1 Pack)

Banana Boat Sport Ultra SPF 50 Sunscreen Spray | Banana Boat Sunscreen Spray SPF 50, Water Resistant, Oxybenzone Free, Sunblock, 6oz each Twin Pack

CeraVe Moisturizing Cream, Body and Face Moisturizer for Dry Skin, Body Cream with Hyaluronic Acid and Ceramides, Daily Moisturizer, Oil-Free, Fragrance Free, Non-Comedogenic, 19 Ounce
Frequently Asked Questions About MADARA Cosmetics
Is MADARA Cosmetics a dropshipping store or a legitimate brand?
Based on our dropshipping detection analysis, MADARA Cosmetics is classified as "Unlikely Dropshipper". This store shows minimal signs of dropshipping based on our policy analysis.
Is MADARA Cosmetics safe to buy from? Is it a scam?
MADARA Cosmetics has a Trustpilot rating of 4.6/5 based on 6,503 customer reviews. This indicates generally positive customer experiences and the store appears legitimate. Our EcomScout rating is S (71/100).
What is MADARA Cosmetics's EcomScout rating and what does it mean?
MADARA Cosmetics has an EcomScout rating of S (71/100). This Shopify store rating evaluates performance across revenue estimates, traffic volume, customer reviews, and business quality. This indicates a top-performing store worth studying for competitor analysis.
How much traffic and revenue does MADARA Cosmetics generate?
MADARA Cosmetics receives approximately 2.4M visits per year with estimated monthly revenue of $132.6K - $257.8K/mo. These Shopify store analytics are estimates based on SimilarWeb data and our proprietary algorithms.
What Shopify apps and theme does MADARA Cosmetics use?
We detected 11 Shopify apps on MADARA Cosmetics, including Trustpilot, Shop, Judge.me Product Reviews and more.Use our Shopify spy tool to discover which apps drive successful stores.
How can I use this Skincare and Makeup store data for competitor research?
This Shopify competitor analysis helps you benchmark your store against MADARA Cosmetics. Study their traffic sources, pricing strategy, best-selling products, and tech stack. As a Skincare and Makeup store, compare their performance metrics to similar stores in your niche.Install our Chrome extension to spy on any Shopify store while browsing.
